No photo available. Represent Robert Ruth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,877 this week

Robert Ruth (I) (1936–2018)

Robert Ruth was born on January 1, 1936 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for Reservoir Dogs (1992), Pulp Fiction (1994) and Catch Me If You Can (2002). He died on December 29, 2018 in Torrance, California, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Everybody Loves Raymond
Stefania Arrives (S5, Ep17)
Fri, Feb 22 6:00 AM EST on TBS (202)
Pulp Fiction
Sun, Feb 24 2:30 AM EST on SHOW (642)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 262 people
created 02 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Ruth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Reservoir Dogs Shot Cop
(1992)
Pulp Fiction Sportscaster #1
(1994)
Catch Me If You Can Hotel Manager
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2002 Catch Me If You Can
Hotel Manager
 2001 Air Rage (Video)
Elderly Man
 2001 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series)
Nemo
- Stefania Arrives (2001) ... Nemo
- What Good Are You? (2001) ... Nemo
 1999 Dillinger in Paradise (Short)
 1998 The Pretender (TV Series)
Worker #2
- Bloodlines: Part 1 (1998) ... Worker #2
 1998 Frasier (TV Series)
Coach Nugent
- Bad Dog (1998) ... Coach Nugent
 1997 Dilemma
Sheriff
 1997 My Brother Jack
Cab Driver #2
 1997 The Escort (Video)
Lieutenant West
 1996 The Adventures of Pinocchio (Video Game)
Bambino
 1995 Guide to Golf Style and Etiquette (Video short)
Foul-mouthed Priest
 1994 Pulp Fiction
Sportscaster #1
 1992 Reservoir Dogs
Shot Cop
 1991 Veronica Clare (TV Series)
Sergeant Tweed / Sgt. Tweed
- Anonymous (1991) ... Sergeant Tweed
- Reed (1991) ... Sergeant Tweed
- Veronica's Aunt (1991) ... Sgt. Tweed
 1990 The Sleeping Car
Telephone Man
 1988 For Keeps?
Prom Photographer
 1987 Winners Take All
Guard
 1985 Lots of Luck (TV Movie)
 1981 Separate Ways
Worker #2
 1980 White Mama (TV Movie)
Superintendent
 1976 Swashbuckler
Bearded Pirate
 1975 Dogpound Shuffle
Bartender
 1974 The Magician (TV Series)
Sgt. Pike
- The Illusion of the Fatal Arrow (1974) ... Sgt. Pike
 1973-1974 Mannix (TV Series)
Denby / Radio Officer
- Mask for a Charade (1974) ... Denby
- Climb a Deadly Mountain (1973) ... Radio Officer
 1972 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Desk Clerk
- Trapped (1972) ... Desk Clerk
 1970 Green Acres (TV Series)
Deputy
- Oliver's Double (1970) ... Deputy (as Robert L. Ruth)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Ruth | Robert L. Ruth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed