Naomi Ryan

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,622 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Naomi Ryan was born on May 24, 1977 in Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK. She is an actress, known for Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Doctor Who (2005) and Hard Time Bus (2015). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 31 Aug 2020
 
a list of 680 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 113 people
created 24 May 2015
 
a list of 249 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naomi Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Guardians of the Galaxy Nova Centurion
(2014)
Doctor Who Cassandra
(2012)
Hard Time Bus Denise
(2015)
Coronation Street Bobbi Lewis
(2000-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2017 Still Star-Crossed (TV Series)
Valentina
 2016 Guilt (TV Series)
Gwendolyn Hall
- What Did You Do? (2016) ... Gwendolyn Hall
- The Crown v Atwood (2016) ... Gwendolyn Hall
- Eyes Wide Open (2016) ... Gwendolyn Hall
- A Fall from Grace (2016) ... Gwendolyn Hall
- A Simple Plan (2016) ... Gwendolyn Hall
 2016/I Motherland (Short)
Ramata
 2015 Hard Time Bus
Denise
 2015 The Coroner (TV Series)
Andrea Matteo
- Capsized (2015) ... Andrea Matteo
 2015 From Darkness (TV Mini Series)
Rosanna Templeton
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Rosanna Templeton
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Rosanna Templeton
 2015 The C Word (TV Movie)
Wig Shop Girl
 2015 Mr Selfridge (TV Series)
Elsa
- Episode #3.10 (2015) ... Elsa
- Episode #3.9 (2015) ... Elsa
- Episode #3.8 (2015) ... Elsa
- Episode #3.7 (2015) ... Elsa
- Episode #3.6 (2015) ... Elsa
 2014 Honeytrap
Shiree
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy
Nova Centurion
 2008-2013 Doctors (TV Series)
Lenassa Stewart / PC Tanya Espinoza / Holly Carroll
- Kick (2013) ... PC Tanya Espinoza
- Completion Day: Part Two (2012) ... Lenassa Stewart
- Completion Day: Part One (2012) ... Lenassa Stewart
- Photo Finish (2008) ... Holly Carroll
 2012 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Cassandra
- Asylum of the Daleks (2012) ... Cassandra
 2007-2009 EastEnders (TV Series)
PC Sim / P.C. Myra Sim
- Episode dated 28 December 2009 (2009) ... PC Sim
- Episode dated 26 December 2009 (2009) ... PC Sim
- Episode dated 7 September 2007 (2007) ... P.C. Myra Sim
- Episode dated 17 July 2007 (2007) ... P.C. Myra Sim
 2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Becky James
- School's Out (2009) ... Becky James
- Class Action (2009) ... Becky James
- Growing Pains (2009) ... Becky James
- Peer Pressure (2009) ... Becky James
- Learning Curve (2009) ... Becky James
 2008 Echo Beach (TV Series)
Jackie Hughes
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Jackie Hughes
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Jackie Hughes
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Jackie Hughes
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Jackie Hughes
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Jackie Hughes
 2007 Weekends in Brooklyn (Short)
Julia
 2005-2006 Dream Team (TV Series)
Ashleigh King
- Dragon Till I Die (2006) ... Ashleigh King
- Salt of the Earth (2006) ... Ashleigh King
- England's Rose (2006) ... Ashleigh King
- The Precious (2006) ... Ashleigh King
- Replay (2006) ... Ashleigh King
 2003-2005 Mile High (TV Series)
Lehann Evans
- Episode #2.26 (2005) ... Lehann Evans
- Episode #2.25 (2005) ... Lehann Evans
- Episode #2.24 (2005) ... Lehann Evans
- Episode #2.23 (2005) ... Lehann Evans
- Episode #2.22 (2005) ... Lehann Evans
 2005 Holby City (TV Series)
Kerri Collins
- Chain Reaction (2005) ... Kerri Collins
 2000-2002 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Bobbi Lewis
- Episode #1.5243 (2002) ... Bobbi Lewis
- Episode #1.5242 (2002) ... Bobbi Lewis
- Episode #1.5241 (2002) ... Bobbi Lewis
- Episode #1.5238 (2002) ... Bobbi Lewis (as Naomi Russell)
- Episode #1.5237 (2002) ... Bobbi Lewis
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Naomi Radcliffe | Naomi Russell

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed