No photo available. Represent Erika Runge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 802,875 this week

Erika Runge

Erika Runge was born on January 22, 1939 in Halle, Germany. She is a director and writer, known for Warum ist Frau B. glücklich? (1968), Michael oder Die Schwierigkeiten mit dem Glück (1975) and Opa Schulz (1976). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erika Runge's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Opa Schulz
Opa Schulz Director
(1976)
David
David Actress
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1988 Lias Traum vom Glück (TV Movie)
 1981 Lisa und Tshepo (TV Movie)
 1976 Opa Schulz (TV Movie)
 1973 Ich bin ein Bürger der DDR (TV Movie documentary)
 1970 Ich heiße Erwin und bin 17 Jahre (TV Movie documentary)
 1968 Warum ist Frau B. glücklich? (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Erika Runge
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page