No photo available. Represent Peter Rühmkorf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,422,083 this week

Peter Rühmkorf (1929–2008)

Peter Rühmkorf was born on October 25, 1929 in Dortmund, Germany. He was a writer, known for Auf der Lesebühne der Literarischen Illustrierten (1966), Abends, wenn der Mond scheint (1965) and Schwarz-Weiß-Rot (1964). He was married to Eva Titze. He died on June 8, 2008 in Herzogtum Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Rühmkorf's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2006 Das literarische Quartett (TV Series)
Guest
- Bertolt Brecht (2006) ... Guest
 2005 Mein Kriegsende (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Peter Rühmkorf (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Hubert Fichte - Der schwarze Engel (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1994 Ulrike Marie Meinhof (Documentary)
Himself
 1986 Baader-Meinhof (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1966 Interview mit der Geschichte (TV Series)
Himself
- Heinrich Heine (1966) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leo Doletzki | Harry Flieder | Johannes Fontara | John Frieder | Hans Hingst | Leslie Meier | Hans-Werner Weber
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was awarded every important German literary prize including the Georg Büchner Prize (1993) and the Heinrich Heine Prize (1988). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed