No photo available. Represent Scott Rudolph? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,746,185 this week

Scott Rudolph (I)

Scott Rudolph was born on June 4, 1970 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on London Has Fallen (2016), The Collector (2004) and Hidden Agenda (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Rudolph's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

London Has Fallen Production Manager
(2016)
The Collector Producer
(2004)
Hidden Agenda Producer
(2015)
The Ghostmaker Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (12 credits)
 2020 Cooked with Cannabis (TV Series) (talent assistant - 6 episodes)
- Comfort Food to High Cuisine (2020) ... (talent assistant)
- High Holidays (2020) ... (talent assistant)
- Futurist Food (2020) ... (talent assistant)
- I Do Cannabis (2020) ... (talent assistant)
- Global Eats (2020) ... (talent assistant)
 2019 Awake: The Million Dollar Game (TV Series) (Travel Manager - 8 episodes)
- Final Shot at a Million Dollars (2019) ... (Travel Manager)
- Never Trust a Southern Belle (2019) ... (Travel Manager)
- The Big Cheese (2019) ... (Travel Manager)
- You Snooze, You Lose (2019) ... (Travel Manager)
- Straight-Up Tired (2019) ... (Travel Manager)
 2017-2018 Ultimate Beastmaster (TV Series) (Travel Manager - 18 episodes)
- Semifinal #2 (2018) ... (Travel Manager)
- For the Glory (2018) ... (Travel Manager)
- Overcoming the Odds (2018) ... (Travel Manager)
- A New Battle Begins (2018) ... (Travel Manager)
- Semifinal #1 (2018) ... (Travel Manager)
 2016 True Nightmares (TV Series) (production coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Home Sweet Hell (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Seeing Stars (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- My Beloved Smother (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Friends Like These (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Larger Than Death (2016) ... (production coordinator)
 1994 Body Shot (medic)
 1993 Dream Lover (first aid)
 1992 No Place to Hide (production assistant)
 1992 One False Move (production medic)
 1991 Ted & Venus (production assistant - uncredited)
 1991 Where Sleeping Dogs Lie (medic)
 1990 Blue Desert (medic)
 1989 East L.A. Warriors (fight choreographer)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Stunts (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Randolph | Scott Rudolf | Rudolph Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed