No photo available. Represent Hans Christian Rudolph? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,777,368 this week

Hans Christian Rudolph (1943–2014)

Hans Christian Rudolph was born on December 14, 1943 in Metz, Moselle, France. He was an actor, known for Rebellion der Verlorenen (1969), Die Wildente (1994) and Stammheim - Die Baader-Meinhof-Gruppe vor Gericht (1986). He died on January 23, 2014 in Hamburg, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Hamburg, Germany

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 07 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Christian Rudolph's work have you seen?

Known For

Rebellion der Verlorenen
Rebellion der Verlorenen Kriminalassistent
(1969)
Die Wildente
Die Wildente Gregers Werle
(1994)
Herrenhaus
Herrenhaus Kadett
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2006 Donna Leon (TV Series)
Professor Howard Allbright
- Endstation Venedig (2006) ... Professor Howard Allbright
 2006 Die Verlorenen (TV Movie)
 1994 Die Wildente (TV Movie)
Gregers Werle
 1991 Der einsame Weg (TV Movie)
Stephan von Sala
 1982 Amphitryon (TV Movie)
Amphitryon
 1978 Die Geburtstagsfeier (TV Movie)
Staley
 1978 Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl (TV Movie)
Rosenfeld
 1978 Ein unruhiges Jahr (TV Movie)
Gerd Schey
 1975 Polly oder Die Bataille am Bluewater Creek (TV Movie)
Cawawkee
 1972 Zeitaufnahme (TV Movie)
Gerd Sigloch (as Hans-Christian Rudolph)
 1970 Die Beichte (TV Movie)
Babel
 1970 Menschen (TV Movie)
Kisselnikow
 1969 Rebellion der Verlorenen (TV Series)
Kriminalassistent
- Dritter Teil (1969) ... Kriminalassistent
- Zweiter Teil (1969) ... Kriminalassistent
 1969 O süße Geborgenheit (TV Movie)
Volker
 1969 Epitaph für einen König (TV Movie)
Feif
 1969 Der Fall Liebknecht-Luxemburg (TV Movie)
 1966 Herrenhaus (TV Movie)
Kadett
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans-Christian Rudolf | Hans-Christian Rudolph
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the younger brother of the director and director Niels-Peter Rudolph.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page