No photo available. Represent Dick Rude? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,807 this week

Dick Rude

Dick Rude was born in 1964. He is an actor and director, known for Repo Man (1984), Sid and Nancy (1986) and Night of the Comet (1984). See full bio »

Born:

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick Rude's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Repo Man Duke
(1984)
Sid and Nancy Riker's Guard
(1986)
Night of the Comet Stock Boy
(1984)
Quit Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2005 The GoodTimesKid
Tough Guy
 1993 Lolamoviola: Dead Souls (TV Movie)
Man
 1992 Roadside Prophets
Too Free Stooges
 1991 Tôkyô no kyûjitsu
Johnny Elvis Rotten
 1987 Walker
Washburn
 1987 Straight to Hell
Willy
 1986 Sid and Nancy
Riker's Guard
 1984 Night of the Comet
Stock Boy
 1984 The Wild Life
Eddie
 1984 Repo Man
Duke
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Richard Rude

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed