Ingrid Rubio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,950 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Ingrid Rubio was born on August 2, 1975 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is an actress, known for Arian's Journey (2000), The Lighthouse (1998) and Taxi (1996). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Extraños
Sun, Nov 08 6:30 PM PST on ANT3I (284)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 2394 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 1799 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 25 Apr 2011
 
a list of 3725 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingrid Rubio's work have you seen?
9 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2000)
The Lighthouse Carmela
(1998)
Taxi Paz
(1996)
Sisters Natalia Levin
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
  Llana negra (Short) (post-production)
Noa
 2020-2021 La caza. Monteperdido (TV Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2021)
- Episode #2.7 (2021)
- Episode #2.6 (2021)
- Episode #2.5 (2021)
- Episode #2.4 (2021)
 2019-2021 The Countryside (TV Series)
Ruth
- Episode #3.8 (2021) ... Ruth
- Episode #3.7 (2021) ... Ruth
- Episode #3.6 (2021) ... Ruth
- Episode #3.5 (2021) ... Ruth
- Episode #3.4 (2021) ... Ruth
 2019 Hache (TV Series)
Celeste
- El tiovivo (2019) ... Celeste
- Venganza (2019) ... Celeste
- Marsella (2019) ... Celeste
- El beso de la muerte (2019) ... Celeste
- El combate (2019) ... Celeste
 2017 Madres de luna (Short)
 2017 Pippermint (Short)
Maia
 2017 Si fueras tú (TV Series)
Sargento Lara
- Capítulo 8 (2017) ... Sargento Lara
- Capítulo 7 (2017) ... Sargento Lara
- Capítulo 4 (2017) ... Sargento Lara
- Capítulo 1 (2017) ... Sargento Lara
 2016-2017 Lifeline (TV Series)
Marian Gala
- Álex decide cambiar su vida (2017) ... Marian Gala
- Comienza la cuenta atrás (2017) ... Marian Gala
- En búsqueda (2017) ... Marian Gala
- Verdades descubiertas (2017) ... Marian Gala
- Entrando en el laboratorio (2017) ... Marian Gala
 2016 Bajo sospecha (TV Series)
Isabel Freire
- La confesión (2016) ... Isabel Freire
- Sara (2016) ... Isabel Freire
- La llave (2016) ... Isabel Freire
 2015 Velvet (TV Series)
Inés
- Un golpe de efecto (2015) ... Inés
- Día y noche (2015) ... Inés
- Regresos (2015) ... Inés
- Hagan juego (2015) ... Inés
 2015 Cites (TV Series)
Imma
- Imma - Pinyó i Ona - Àlex (2015) ... Imma
 2015 Los últimos días del cine (Short)
Sophie
 2014 El pintor de sombras (Short)
Clara
 2014 Ciudad Delirio
Paloma
 2014 El corazón del océano (TV Series)
Mencía Calderón
- El corazón de la selva (2014) ... Mencía Calderón
- De encuentros y desencuentros (2014) ... Mencía Calderón
- El nuevo mundo (2014) ... Mencía Calderón
- La travesía de la mar océana (2014) ... Mencía Calderón
- El corazón de la tormenta (2014) ... Mencía Calderón
 2013 Solsticio (Short)
Joana
 2013 La Estrella
Estrella
 2012 Los días no vividos
Silvia
 2011 Intereses mundanos Bar Mut (Short)
Paula
 2009-2011 Infidels (TV Series)
Cruz Úbeda González
- Episode #3.13 (2011) ... Cruz Úbeda González
- Episode #3.12 (2011) ... Cruz Úbeda González
- Episode #3.11 (2011) ... Cruz Úbeda González
- Episode #3.10 (2011) ... Cruz Úbeda González
- Episode #3.9 (2011) ... Cruz Úbeda González
 2010 To Hell with the Ugly
Mónica
 2009 Los minutos del silencio (TV Movie)
Patricia
 2009 7.5 Steps
Elisa
 2008 La vida en rojo
Marta Requejo
 2008 Road Spain
 2006 Trastorno
Elena
 2006 Salvador (Puig Antich)
Margalida
 2006 The Maidens' Conspiracy
Estefanía
 2005 Sisters
Natalia Levin
 2003 Mother Teresa (TV Movie)
Virginia / Agnese
 2003 November
Lucía
 2002 The Impatient Alchemist
Virginia Chamorro
 2002 This Was Solitude
Merce
 2001 Visionaires
Usua
 2000 Viaje de ida y vuelta
Nerea
 2000 Arian's Journey
Arian
 2000 I Know Who You Are
Coro
 1999 A Bench in the Park
Marta
 1999 Extraños
Alicia
 1998 The Lighthouse
Carmela
 1998 Water Easy Reach
Marta
 1996 Más allá del jardín
Helena
 1996 Not Love, Just Frenzy
Yeye
 1996 Taxi
Paz
 1995 Secrets de família (TV Series)
Marta
- Episode #1.187 (1995) ... Marta
- Episode #1.186 (1995) ... Marta
- Episode #1.185 (1995) ... Marta
- Episode #1.184 (1995) ... Marta
- Episode #1.183 (1995) ... Marta
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Freixenet (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ingrid Rubio Ruiz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1998: Named as one of European films 'Shooting Stars' by European Film Promotion.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed