STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,648 this week

Roy Horn (1944–2020)


Roy Horn was born on October 3, 1944 in Nordenham, Germany as Uwe Ludwig Horn. He was a producer and actor, known for Ocean's Eleven (2001), Vegas Vacation (1997) and Father of the Pride (2004). He died on May 8, 2020 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Vegas Vacation
Thu, May 28 12:00 PM PDT on IFC (125)
Vegas Vacation
Fri, Jun 05 6:00 PM PDT on AMC (057)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 54 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 126 people
created 03 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Horn's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ocean's Eleven Boxing Spectator
(2001)
(1997)
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004-2005 Father of the Pride (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Siegfried and Roy Fantasy Experience Movie (2005) ... (co-executive producer - as Roy)
- Stage Fright (2005) ... (co-executive producer - as Roy)
- Thanksgiving Episode (2004) ... (co-executive producer - as Roy)
- Sarmoti Moves In (2004) ... (co-executive producer - as Roy)
- Road Trip (2004) ... (co-executive producer - as Roy)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Roy Uwe Ludwig Horn | Siegfried & Roy - Masters of the Impossible | Siegfried & Roy | Siegfried and Roy | Siegfried und Roy | the Cast & Crew of Siegfried and Roy | Roy
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The wonderful thing is, imagination is universal all over the world, no matter what the language is. [Newsday, September 10, 1989] See more »

Trivia:

Siegfried and Roy were awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Live Theatre at 7060 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed