No photo available. Represent Diana Rowland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 566,100 this week

Diana Rowland

Diana Rowland was born on January 28, 1948. She is an actress, known for War of the Worlds (1988), My Secret Identity (1988) and Memory Run (1995). See full bio »

Born:

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diana Rowland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

War of the Worlds Alien Doc #3
(1989)
(1990)
Memory Run Mother
(1995)
Friday the 13th: The Series Delia Cox / Rebecca Lamb
(1988-1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1999 Judgment Day: The Ellie Nesler Story
Judge's Assistant
 1995 Side Effects (TV Series)
Ruth Whelan
- Paying the Price (1995) ... Ruth Whelan
 1995 Memory Run (Video)
Mother
 1994 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
Barbara
- The Possessed (1994) ... Barbara
 1992 The Shower
Kate's mother
 1992 A Town Torn Apart (TV Movie)
Owner
 1990 Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop (TV Series)
- Jail Bait (1990)
 1990 My Secret Identity (TV Series)
- Best Friends (1990)
 1988-1990 Friday the 13th: The Series (TV Series)
Delia Cox / Rebecca Lamb
- My Wife as a Dog (1990) ... Delia Cox
- The Quilt of Hathor (1988) ... Rebecca Lamb
 1989 War of the Worlds (TV Series)
Alien Doc #3
- He Feedeth Among the Lilies (1989) ... Alien Doc #3
 1988 T and T (TV Series)
Janet Burns
- Private Eyes (1988) ... Janet Burns
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Diana Knight
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed