STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,589,153 this week

Hannah Rovina (1888–1980)


Hannah Rovina was born on October 9, 1888 in Berezino, Minsk Governorate, Russian Empire. She was an actress, known for The Habima Theatre in Scenes From Uriel Acosta (1937), Chalutzim (1933) and Shabbat Hamalka (1965). She died on February 2, 1980. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91)

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hannah Rovina's work have you seen?

Known For

Chalutzim Miriam - Elegant's wife
(1933)
Shabbat Hamalka Actress
(1965)
Iris Mother
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1968 Iris
Mother
 1933 Chalutzim
Miriam - Elegant's wife (as Chana Rowina)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hanna Rhovina | Chana Rowina
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed