No photo available. Represent Vladimir Roudenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,297 this week

Vladimir Roudenko (I) (1909–1976)

Vladimir Roudenko was born on May 1, 1909 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France. He was an actor, known for Napoleon (1927). He died on August 23, 1976 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Paris, France

'Slender Man' Star Joey King Wants to Scare You

Joey King talks Slender Man, sisterhood, and her most underrated role in our latest edition of "Who, What, When?"

Learn more about Joey

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 25 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Roudenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Napoleon
Napoleon Napoléon Bonaparte enfant
1927

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1927 Napoleon
Napoléon Bonaparte enfant
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1995 Cinema Europe: The Other Hollywood (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Napoléon Bonaparte enfant
- The Music of Light (1995) ... Napoléon Bonaparte enfant (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wladimir Roudenko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed