IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vince Rotonda's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012-2014)
(2012-2013)
The Awakening Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2019 Married in 7 Days (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Very Superstitious with George Lopez (TV Series) (line producer)
 2016 Welcome Back Potter (TV Series) (line producer - 6 episodes)
- Country Backyard and Home Office (2016) ... (line producer)
- Front Porch and Garage Restoration (2016) ... (line producer)
- New Bedrooms and Vintage Bath (2016) ... (line producer)
- Creating a Master Sunroom and Porch (2016) ... (line producer)
- Living Room and Foyer with a View (2016) ... (line producer)
 2016 Patricia Heaton Parties (TV Series) (line producer - 10 episodes)
- Reunion Cast Party (2016) ... (line producer)
- Patty Pampers (2016) ... (line producer)
- Luau Party (2016) ... (line producer)
- Bubbly Birthday Brunch (2016) ... (line producer)
- Camp Patty (2016) ... (line producer)
 2016 The Boonies (TV Series) (line producer - 8 episodes)
- Beyond the Comfort Zone (2016) ... (line producer)
- Worst Case Scenario (2016) ... (line producer)
- Blood, Sweat, and Deer (2016) ... (line producer)
- No Rest for the Weary (2016) ... (line producer)
- Blood and Sweat (2016) ... (line producer)
  Unsealed: Alien Files (TV Series documentary) (consulting producer - 40 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Alien Plunder (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Countdown to Disclosure (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- UFO Zones (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Earth Portals (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Solar System UFOs (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2014 My Five Wives (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
 2012-2013 Unsealed: Conspiracy Files (TV Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Nazis Today (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Global Depopulation (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- America's Flying Saucer (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Secret Government Warehouses (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Top 10 Secret Societies (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 My Life Is a Lifetime Movie (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
- Lovely Little Liars (2012) ... (line producer)
 2010/V The Awakening (producer)
 2009-2010 Giuliana & Bill (TV Series) (line producer - 14 episodes)
- Maybe... Baby? (2010) ... (line producer)
- Make Room for Giuliana (2010) ... (line producer)
- Made in Hong Kong (2010) ... (line producer)
- Family Matters (2010) ... (line producer)
- I Do, Take Two (2009) ... (line producer)
 2008-2009 Bromance (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
 2008 Denise Richards: It's Complicated (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Denise Strikes Back! (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hawaii: Searching for Youth (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bikini Shape (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Weekend in the Country (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Saying Goodbye (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
 2007 Paradise City (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- All In (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Three's a Crowd (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Derailed (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Playing with Hearts (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Lions and Cheetahs (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2005 Supernanny (TV Series) (supervising producer - 11 episodes)
- Christianson Family (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Burnett Family (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Collins Family UK (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Ririe Family (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Gorbea Family (2005) ... (supervising producer)
 2004 The Benefactor (TV Series) (line producer)
 2004 The Ultimate Love Test (TV Series) (line producer - 8 episodes)
- Season Finale (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (line producer)
 1998 Gang Land (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site/blog

Alternate Names:

Vincent M. Rotonda

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed