STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,993 this week

Kaspar Rostrup


Kaspar Rostrup was born on April 27, 1940 in Denmark. He is a director and writer, known for Memories of a Marriage (1989), Jeppe på bjerget (1981) and A Place Nearby (2000). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 16 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaspar Rostrup's work have you seen?
6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1989)
(1981)
A Place Nearby Director
(2000)
Bryggeren Director
(1996-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2006 Vores sensommer (TV Movie)
 1996-1997 Bryggeren (TV Mini-Series) (9 episodes)
 1984-1985 Niels Klims underjordiske rejse (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1985)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1983 Stiftelsen (TV Movie)
 1982 Protesten (TV Short)
 1982 Hjem (TV Movie)
 1981 Misantropen (TV Movie)
 1979 En bryllupsnat (TV Movie)
 1979 Komedie i grænselandet (TV Movie)
 1975 Bernarda Albas hus (TV Movie)
 1973 Båndet (TV Movie)
 1973 Erasmus Montanus (TV Movie)
 1972 Lyseholderen (TV Movie)
 1970 Samtale om natten i København (TV Movie)
 1969 Karrig Niding (TV Movie)
 1968 Woyzeck (TV Movie)
 1968 De unævnelige (TV Movie)
 1968 Kys mig på tåen (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kasper Rostrup
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed