Frank Rossi (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,616 this week
Demo Reel
7:51 | Demo Reel
Frank Rossi was born on August 19, 1960 in Buffalo, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Marshall (2017), White Men Can't Jump (1992) and Days of Our Lives (1965). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Rossi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Marshall Casting Department
(2017)
White Men Can't Jump Frank Stucci
(1992)
(1997-1998)
The Criminal Mind Nick August
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2019 Staged Killer (completed)
Detective Slater
 2018 The Wrong Son
Acting Coach (Ryan Herzog)
 2017 Friends to the End (Short)
Acting Coach (Bob Bozek)
 2017 Deadly Vows (TV Movie)
Acting Coach (Josh Nuncio)
 2016 A Christmas in Vermont (TV Movie) (Acting Coach) Paul Spitale
 2016 A Mother's Revenge (TV Movie)
Acting Coach (Paul Spitale)
 2015 Loyal to the Game (Short)
Owner
 2015 The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Series) (Acting Coach) Aidan Doran
- A Night at the Plaza (2015) ... (Acting Coach) Aidan Doran
 2015 Emelie
Tow Truck Driver
 2014 3.14...
Frankie Dogtown
 2013 Battledogs (TV Movie)
Air Force Chief of Staff
 2013 Supah Ninjas (TV Series)
Acting Coach (Sami DiMora)
- Grounded Ninja (2013) ... Acting Coach (Sami DiMora)
 2011 The Focus Box (Short)
Mr. David
 2010 Brevity
Acting Coach
 2010 Late Autumn
Acting Coach (Danni Lang
 2009 Vlog (Short)
Jerry
 2009 Law and Order: Really Special Victims Unit (Short)
Acting Coach (Will Herzog)
 2008 The Alphabet Killer
Francis Baker
 1997-2006 General Hospital (TV Series)
Michael Becker
- Episode #1.11179 (2006) ... Michael Becker
- Episode #1.11178 (2006) ... Michael Becker
- Episode #1.11176 (2006) ... Michael Becker
- Episode #1.8868 (1997) ... Michael Becker
- Episode #1.8802 (1997) ... Michael Becker
 1997-1998 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Dino
- Episode #1.8415 (1998) ... Dino
- Episode #1.8414 (1998) ... Dino
- Episode #1.8413 (1998) ... Dino
- Episode #1.8354 (1998) ... Dino
- Episode #1.8353 (1998) ... Dino
 1996 Champs (TV Series)
Mark
- Home Alone (1996) ... Mark
 1994 Blue Chips
Charlie (as Frank Anthony Rossi)
 1993 The Criminal Mind
Nick August
 1992 White Men Can't Jump
Frank Stucci
 1992 Dead On: Relentless II (Video)
Cop at Mechanic's Apartment
 1990 Hunter (TV Series)
Cop #1
- A Snitch'll Break Your Heart (1990) ... Cop #1
 1990 Max Monroe (TV Series)
Monk 1991
- Legacy (1990) ... Monk 1991
 1985 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Tony BD
- Whatever Works (1985) ... Tony BD (uncredited)
 1973 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Repairman (1997)
 1970 All My Children (TV Series)
Dino Ciccerelli (1998-1999)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Anthony Rossi Jr. | Frank Anthony Rossi

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed