No photo available. Represent Marina Rossell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,240,862 this week

Marina Rossell

Marina Rossell was born on January 17, 1954 in La Gornal, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »
1 photo »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marina Rossell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Tierra de cañones
Tierra de cañones Vocalista
(1999)
Como un adiós
Como un adiós Actress
(1983)
El vicari d'Olot
El vicari d'Olot Clotilde
(1981)
Taller de comèdies
(1977)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
 2017 Llibertat 11 setembre Diada Nacional de Catalunya (TV Special) (performer: "Quanta guerra!", "Ma llibertat (Ma liberté)")
 2017 Concert 'Volem acollir' (TV Special) (performer: "Quanta guerra!", "A galopar")
 2017 IX Premis Gaudí de l'Acadèmia del Cinema Català (TV Special) (performer: "Absents")
 2012-2016 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #7.146 (2016) ... (performer: "Lili Marleen")
- Episode #6.77 (2014) ... (performer: "Absents")
- Episode #3.100 (2012) ... (performer: "El Metec")
 2015 El virus de la por (performer: "Cant de l'enyor")
 2014 Terrícoles (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.45 (2014) ... (performer: "Ma llibertat")
  Ànima (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #7.37 (2014) ... (performer: "Si ara canto, és per tu") / (writer: "Si ara canto, és per tu")
 2014 Vespre a la 2 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.172 (2014) ... (performer: "Si ara canto, és per tu")
 2013 Concert del centenari Salvador Espriu (TV Special) (performer: "Un nou cant dels ocells", "Barca del temps", "He mirat aquesta terra")
 2013 Concert per la llibertat (TV Special) (performer: "Que feliç era, mare")
 2013 Gent de paraula (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.28 (2013) ... (performer: "Que serà Nadal")
 2012 Les nostres cançons contra la sida (TV Special) (performer: "La gavina")
 2011 Núria Feliu 50-70 (TV Movie) (performer: "La gavina")
 2010 50 +: De la Nova Cançó a les cançons més noves (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Mare de Déu del món", "Un tros de fang", "Qualsevol nit pot sortir el sol")
 2007-2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #4.17 (2010) ... (performer: "El cant dels ocells")
- Episode #4.7 (2009) ... (performer: "La gavina")
- Episode #2.30 (2008) ... (performer: "La gavina")
- Episode #2.23 (2008) ... (performer: "Cançó d'amor", "La gavina", "Yo vengo a ofrecer mi corazón")
- Episode #2.12 (2007) ... (performer: "La calma de la mar")
 2010 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- El meu avi (2010) ... (performer: "La gavina")
 2009 Hi havia una vegada el disc de La Marató (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Estima'm tendrament")
 2009 50 anys en companyia (TV Special documentary) (performer: "Bufa ventet")
 2008 Homenatge a Joan Baptista Humet (TV Special) (performer: "Gemma")
 2008 Clàssics catalans (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Dies, idees i amor", "Per tu ploro/L'enamorada", "El cavaller enamorat", "Llevantina", "Rosó", "Mare de Déu del món")
 2008 Marina Rossell al Liceu (TV Movie) (performer: "Llevantina", "Dorm nino i La mare de Déu quan era xiqueta", "Pel teu amor (Rosó)", "El cant dels ocells", "Mare de Déu del món", "Els segadors")
 2008 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.8 (2008) ... (performer: "La mare de Déu quan era xiqueta")
 2005 Totes aquelles cançons (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- 1976-1979: Es fa llarg esperar (2005) ... (performer: "La presó de Lleida", "La gavina")
 2003 Concert 'Aturem la guerra' (TV Special) (performer: "La mare de Déu del món")
 2002 Salvador Escamilla: 40 anys d'ofici (TV Special) (performer: "L'emigrant")
 1985 Homenatge Nacional a Salvador Espriu (TV Movie) (music: "Per una suite algueresa") / (performer: "Si volíeu escoltar", "Per una suite algueresa", "Nabucco", "Un nou cant dels ocells")
 1979 Especial Marina Rossell (TV Movie) (performer: "La gavina")
 1979 Salut i força al canut (performer: "La gavina")
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Marina Rosell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed