Hugh Ross (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,474 this week
Hugh Ross is a voice over artist known for his work on The Age of Adaline, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford, Buick, IBM, The American Red Cross among others. He is also a film editor known for his work on The First Time, New Girl and Ben and Kate. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

For Love of the Game
Tue, Oct 26 9:35 AM PDT on SHO2 (552)
Grand Canyon
Wed, Oct 27 7:27 AM PDT on MAX (539)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3295 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hugh Ross's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2015)
(1999)
Wyatt Earp Erwin Sutherland
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (14 credits)
 2021 Ghosts (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pilot (2021)
- Hello! (2021)
 2019-2020 Perfect Harmony (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Thanks-taking (2019)
- Rivalry Week (2019)
- It's Electric (2019)
- Fork Fest (2019)
 2016-2019 Those Who Can't (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- One Ding-Wonder (2019)
- Graduation (2016)
- Normal Activity (2016)
 2019 Friends from College (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Wedding (2019)
- Free Fall (2019)
- Fireworks (2019)
 2018 Alex, Inc. (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Fever (2018)
 2017 I'm Sorry (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Weekend Alone (2017)
- Divorce Fantasy (2017)
- Acts of Service (2017)
- Goddess Party (2017)
- Racist Daughter (2017)
 2013-2017 New Girl (TV Series) (37 episodes)
- San Diego (2017)
- Socalyalcon VI (2017)
- Young Adult (2017)
- The Hike (2017)
- The Cubicle (2017)
 2015 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2015)
 2014 Enlisted (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pilot (2014)
 2012-2013 Ben and Kate (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Bake Off (2013)
- The Trip (2012)
- Career Day (2012)
- 21st Birthday (2012)
- The Fox Hunt (2012)
 2012/I The First Time
 2005 A Fistful of Quarters (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Television commercial for Buick (2011)

Alternate Names:

Hugh R. Ross

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed