No photo available. Represent Rosko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 122,718 this week

Rosko

Rosko was born on December 26, 1942 in Hollywood, California, USA as Michael Pasternak. He is an actor, known for Whatever Next? (1968), Les poneyttes (1968) and Ciao Manhattan (1972). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosko's work have you seen?

Known For

Whatever Next? Henry V
(1970)
(1968)
Ciao Manhattan Locker Attendant
(1972)
Slade in Flame Himself
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1972 Ciao Manhattan
Locker Attendant
 1970 Whatever Next? (TV Series)
Henry V
- Episode #2.3 (1970) ... Henry V
 1968 Les poneyttes
Rosko (as Le président Rosko)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emperor Rosko | Le président Rosko
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Disc Jockey who has worked a lot in England ever since 1966, and also for brief periods in other countries. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed