STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,050 this week

Alfred Rosenberg (1893–1946)


Alfred Rosenberg was born on January 12, 1893 in Reval, Russian Empire. He was married to Hedwig Kramer and Hilda Elfriede Leesmann. He died on October 16, 1946 in Nuremberg, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Nuremberg, Germany

Why Mark Duplass Is Stressed Out on "The Morning Show"

Mark Duplass talks about playing a fictional TV producer on the new Apple TV+ series "The Morning Show."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfred Rosenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nuremberg Himself
(1948)
(1946)
Triumph of the Will Himself - Unshakeable Belief Speech
(1935)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008 Dark Fellowships: The Vril (TV Movie documentary)
 1992 The Occult History of the Third Reich (Video documentary)
Theorist
 1948 Nuremberg (Documentary)
Himself
 1946 Nuremberg Trials (Documentary)
Himself
 1935 Triumph of the Will (Documentary)
Himself - Unshakeable Belief Speech
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Myth of the 20th Century".

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Doctor Alfred Rosenberg

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His second child with Hedwig; a daughter, Irene, born 1930 See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed