Brian Rosen (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 315,047 this week
Trailer
0:49 | Trailer
Brian Rosen was born on June 17, 1950 in Ireland. He is a producer and assistant director, known for James And The Giant Peach (1996), Mary and Max (2009) and FernGully: The Last Rainforest (1992). He has been married to Su Armstrong since October 3, 2003. See full bio »

Born:

in Ireland
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Rosen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mary and Max Script and Continuity Department
(2009)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2019 Angel of Mine (executive producer)
 2018 Maya the Bee: The Honey Games (producer)
 2015 Blinky Bill (executive producer)
 2013 Around the Block (producer)
 1998 FernGully 2: The Magical Rescue (Video) (producer)
 1996 James And The Giant Peach (co-producer)
 1995 Mushrooms (producer)
 1992 FernGully: The Last Rainforest (co-producer)
 1990 Boys in the Island (executive producer)
 1990 ...Almost (executive producer)
 1989 The Blood of Heroes (executive producer)
 1987 Bullseye (producer)
 1985 Winners (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Top Kid (1985) ... (associate producer)
 1984 Stanley: Every Home Should Have One (executive producer)
 1984 The Last Bastion (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Part 3 (1984) ... (producer)
- Part 2 (1984) ... (producer)
- Part 1 (1984) ... (producer)
 1982 We of the Never Never (associate producer)
 1981 Doctors & Nurses (producer)
 1980 Fatty Finn (producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian Armstrong
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed