No photo available. Represent Matthew Roseman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,709 this week

Matthew Roseman (I)

Matthew Roseman was born on July 22, 1977 in Camp Hill, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Flightplan (2005), Mission: Impossible III (2006) and Freedom Writers (2007). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Roseman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flightplan Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Mission: Impossible III Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Freedom Writers Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Alias Miscellaneous Crew
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (17 credits)
 2008 The Apostles (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2007 The Nine (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Confessions (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2007 The Wizard of Gore (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Next (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Andy Barker, P.I. (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2006-2007 Day Break (TV Series) (production assistant - 9 episodes)
- What If It's Him? (2007) ... (production assistant)
- What If She's the Key? (2007) ... (production assistant)
- What If He Walks Away? (2007) ... (production assistant)
- What If He's Free? (2007) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- What If He's Not Alone? (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Freedom Writers (production assistant)
 2006 Community Service (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2006 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Gala Gallardo (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Conor McNamara (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2006 The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down (key set production assistant)
 2006 Click (production assistant - uncredited)
 2005-2006 Alias (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- There's Only One Sydney Bristow (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Maternal Instinct (2006) ... (production assistant)
- S.O.S. (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Fait Accompli (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2006 Mission: Impossible III (production assistant)
 2005 Flightplan (production assistant)
 2005 Entourage (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Boys Are Back in Town (2005) ... (set production assistant)
 2003 My Architect (Documentary) (production assistant)
 2002/I Blue (Short) (key production assistant)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew J. Roseman | Matt Roseman

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed