STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,014 this week

Jim Rose (II)


Jim Rose was born on December 21, 1956 in Burns, Oregon, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The X-Files (1993), If Dad Only Knew (2004) and Bone Chillers (1996). He is married to Bébé the Circus Queen. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 15 Sep 2012
 
a list of 122 people
created 25 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Rose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The X-Files
The X-Files Dr. Blockhead
(1995)
If Dad Only Knew
If Dad Only Knew Busboy / Priest
(2004)
Bone Chillers
Bone Chillers Mr. Stump / Tree
(1996)
Sled Storm
Sled Storm Psymon Stark
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2004 If Dad Only Knew
Busboy / Priest
 2001 SSX Tricky (Video Game)
Psymon Stark (voice)
 1999 Sled Storm (Video Game)
Psymon Stark (PS2 version, voice)
 1996 Bone Chillers (TV Series)
Mr. Stump / Tree
- Teacher Creature (1996) ... Mr. Stump / Tree
 1995 The X-Files (TV Series)
Dr. Blockhead
- Humbug (1995) ... Dr. Blockhead
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1993 The Jim Rose Circus Sideshow (Video documentary short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2008 Buskers; For Love or Money (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 Sideshow Still Alive (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 Tracks (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Spécial Freaks (2005) ... Himself
 2003 The Jim Rose Twisted Tour (TV Series)
Himself
 2002 D.I.Y. or Die: How to Survive as an Independent Artist (Documentary)
Himself - Interviewee
 2002 The New Sideshow (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Founder, The Jim Rose Circus
 2002 Ripley's Believe It or Not! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.6 (2002) ... Himself
 1999 Sideshow: Alive on the Inside (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Talker
 1999 Warp (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Himself
 1997 Closure (Video documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 1993 The Jim Rose Circus Sideshow (Video documentary short)
Himself
 1992-1993 The Word (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.15 (1993) ... Himself
- Episode #3.5 (1992) ... Himself
 1993 Adam (TV Series)
Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's a strange way to make a living, and my dentist has made me cut down on eating light bulbs, but I'm never bored. [1995] See more »

Trivia:

Performance artist and circus performer, founder in the early 1990s of the Jim Rose Circus. At one of his shows, he met his future wife, Beatrice Ashard, known as Bebe, whose parents ran a touring circus in Europe. She helped him to kick his heroin habit in 1988.

Nickname:

Piss Biscuit

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page