No photo available. Represent Gregorio Ros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,825 this week

Gregorio Ros (I) (–2010)

Gregorio Ros is known for his work on Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (1988), Sex and Lucía (2001) and High Heels (1991). He died on October 4, 2010 in Granada, Granada, Andalucía, Spain. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregorio Ros's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sex and Lucía Makeup Department
(2001)
High Heels Makeup Department
(1991)
El embrujo de Shanghai Makeup Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (54 credits)
 2010 Una hora más en Canarias (make-up and hair)
 2009 Tetro (makeup artist: Spain - uncredited)
 2009 My Life in Ruins (makeup designer)
 2008 Sexykiller, morirás por ella (makeup artist)
 2008 A Matador's Mistress (hair stylist)
 2007 Always Yours (makeup artist)
 2007 Guantanamero (makeup artist: Ms. Verbeke)
 2007 Lost Bullet (makeup artist)
 2006 Los mánagers (makeup designer)
 2006 La dama boba (makeup artist)
 2005 L'ombre d'un crime (TV Movie) (key makeup artist)
 2004 Di que sí (makeup artist)
 2003/I Les parents terribles (TV Movie) (key makeup artist)
 2003 Soldados de Salamina (makeup and hair)
 2003 Utopía (makeup department head)
 2002 La virgen de la lujuria (makeup artist)
 2002 El embrujo de Shanghai (makeup artist)
 2001 I Love You Baby (makeup artist)
 2001 Sex and Lucía (makeup artist)
 2000 One of the Hollywood Ten (makeup designer)
 1999/I Inferno (chief makeup artist)
 1999 I Will Survive (makeup artist)
 1999 Pepe Guindo (makeup artist)
 1998 La niña de tus ojos (key makeup artist)
 1998 El grito en el cielo (makeup artist)
 1998 Insomnio (makeup artist)
 1997 Miranda hacia atrás (Short) (makeup artist)
 1997 Amor de hombre (makeup artist)
 1997 El tiempo de la felicidad (makeup artist)
 1997 In Praise of Older Women (makeup artist)
 1997 ¿De qué se ríen las mujeres? (makeup artist)
 1996 Mirada líquida (makeup artist)
 1996 Mi nombre es sombra (makeup artist)
 1995 Palace (makeup artist)
 1995 Una casa en las afueras (makeup artist)
 1994 Tiempos mejores (makeup artist)
 1993 Kika (makeup artist)
 1993 Intruso (makeup artist)
 1993 Tretas de mujer (makeup artist)
 1992 Demasiado corazón (makeup artist)
 1991 High Heels (makeup artist)
 1991 Chatarra (makeup artist)
 1991 Lovers: A True Story (makeup artist)
 1991 Lo más natural (makeup artist)
 1990-1991 Seeyou at night (TV Series) (makeup artist - 13 episodes)
- Apaga y vámonos (1991) ... (makeup artist)
- La cama es media vida (1991) ... (makeup artist)
- Rebelión en el baño (1991) ... (makeup artist)
- Cupido ataca entre sombras (1990) ... (makeup artist)
- Noche de perros (1990) ... (makeup artist)
 1990 A solas contigo (hair stylist)
 1990 Boom Boom (makeup artist)
 1990 Los ángeles (makeup artist)
 1989 Las cosas del querer (makeup artist)
 1989 Delirios de amor (TV Series) (makeup artist - 2 episodes)
- Párpados (1989) ... (makeup artist)
- Soleá (1989) ... (makeup artist)
 1988 Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (makeup artist - uncredited)
 1988 El juego más divertido (makeup artist)
 1987 Barrios altos (makeup artist)
 1985 Karnabal (makeup artist)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gregorio Ross

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed