No photo available. Represent Ina Rorke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,008,660 this week

Ina Rorke (1868–1944)

Ina Rorke was born in 1868 in Portugal. She was an actress, known for Woman's Place (1921), Madame Jealousy (1918) and When the Wife's Away (1926). She was married to Charles Wellesley. She died on April 23, 1944 in Morristown, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Portugal

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ina Rorke's work have you seen?

Known For

Woman's Place
Woman's Place Mrs. Margaret Belknap
(1921)
Madame Jealousy
Madame Jealousy Display
(1918)
When the Wife's Away
(1926)
Polly of the Follies
(1922)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1922 Polly of the Follies
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1921 Woman's Place
Mrs. Margaret Belknap
 1918 Madame Jealousy
Display
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Active on Broadway [sometimes credited as Ina Rourke] in the following productions: See more »

Alternate Names:

Ina Bourke

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial