STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 150,552 this week

Justin Root


Justin Root was born on March 21, 1977 in Canton, Ohio, USA as Justin William Root. He is known for his work on Scare Tactics (2003), Urban Chaos Theory (2000) and First Period (2013). See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5611 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Root's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scare Tactics Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Urban Chaos Theory Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
First Period Stephen Nicks
(2013)
Kleptos Picnic Guy
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2020 Minutiae (TV Series)
John
 2014 Kleptos (Short)
Picnic Guy
 2013 First Period
Stephen Nicks
 2001 The Princess Diaries
Boarding School Student (uncredited)
 1999/II The Contract
Police Officer (uncredited)
 1999 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
High School Jock
- Seeing Green (1999) ... High School Jock (uncredited)
 1999 Forever Fabulous
Graduation Guest (uncredited)
 1999 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Prom Date
- Dick's Big Giant Headache: Part 2 (1999) ... Prom Date (uncredited)
 1999 Party of Five (TV Series)
Claudia's Friend
- Haunted (1999) ... Claudia's Friend (uncredited)
 1999 Mad About You (TV Series)
Uncle Phil's Classmate
- Uncle Phil Goes Back to High School (1999) ... Uncle Phil's Classmate (uncredited)
 1998 Felicity (TV Series)
Justin
- Finally (1998) ... Justin (uncredited)
 1997 James Dean: Race with Destiny
Man in Park (uncredited)
 1996 Demolition High (Video)
Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 Scare Tactics (TV Series) (accomplice coordinator - 1 episode)
- Killer Clown (2003) ... (accomplice coordinator)
 2000 Urban Chaos Theory (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Million Dollar Password (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Episode #2.3 (2008) ... Self - Contestant
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When life pisses in your pool of dreams, add chlorine and keep on swimming.

Trivia:

Attended Castle High School in Newburgh, Indiana

Nickname:

J Ro

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed