No photo available. Represent Gian Luigi Rondi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 379,384 this week

Gian Luigi Rondi (1921–2016)

Gian Luigi Rondi was born on December 10, 1921 in Tirano, Lombardy, Italy. He was a writer and director, known for Raffaello in casa (1963), L'Italia è di moda (1963) and Mi tío Jacinto (1956). He was married to Yvette Spadaccini. He died on September 22, 2016 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 94) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 770 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gian Luigi Rondi's work have you seen?

Known For

Raffaello in casa
(1963)
L'Italia è di moda
(1963)
Mi tío Jacinto
(1956)
Beauties of the Night
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 1964 Roberto Rossellini: appunti biografici (TV Movie documentary)
 1963 Raffaello in casa (Documentary) (writer)
 1963 L'Italia è di moda (Documentary)
 1956 Mi tío Jacinto (screenplay)
 1954 Obsession
 1954 Daughters of Destiny (segment "Lysistrata")
 1952 Leonardo da Vinci (Documentary)
 1952 Beauties of the Night (credited in Italian version only)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Film critic

Alternate Names:

Gianluigi Rondi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Brunello Rondi. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial