No photo available. Represent Andrea Roncato? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,519 this week

Andrea Roncato

Andrea Roncato was born on March 7, 1947 in San Lazzaro di Savena, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He is an actor, known for Fantozzi subisce ancora (1983), L'odissea (1991) and L'allenatore nel pallone (1984). He has been married to Nicole Moscariello since October 22, 2017. He was previously married to Stefania Orlando. See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 263 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Roncato's work have you seen?

Known For

Fantozzi subisce ancora Loris Batacchi
(1983)
L'odissea Ulisse
(1991)
(1984)
Il lupo di mare Silvestro
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2019 Il signor Diavolo
Dott. Rubei
 2019 Famosi in 7 giorni
Fàlier
 2019 Mytho (TV Series) (2019)
 2019 Gli arcidiavoli (Short)
 2018 Magical Nights
Fosco
 2018 Il fulgore di Dony (TV Movie)
Padre di Marco
 2018 Stato di ebbrezza
Luigi
 2018 Il mio uomo perfetto
Artista
 2017 Felicissime Condoglianze
Don Tonino
 2017 Il bello delle donne... alcuni anni dopo (TV Mini-Series)
Lamberto Poggi
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Lamberto Poggi
 2016 Don Matteo (TV Series)
Ennio Fiorentini
- L'Inganno (2016) ... Ennio Fiorentini
 2015 80 Voglia di te
Nonno
 2015 Cornici di Vita (Short)
Diego Marini
 2015 Madame & Monsieur (Short)
Monsieur
 2015 Cenere
Paolo
 2015 The Teacher (TV Series)
Luigi De Blasi
- Le ali spezzate (2015) ... Luigi De Blasi
 2014 La corona spezzata
Detective Taviano
 2014 Battiti (Short)
 2014 Il restauratore (TV Series)
Michele
- Arma a doppio taglio (2014) ... Michele
 2013 Un matrimonio (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 Napoletans
Professore
 2011 The Big Heart of Girls
Adolfo Vigetti
 2011 Almeno tu nell'universo
Fausto
 2010 Prima della felicità (TV Movie)
Father of the bride
 2008 Così vanno le cose (TV Movie)
Narduzzi
 2002-2008 Carabinieri (TV Series)
Costante Romanò / Costante Romano
- Il caso di Chiara (2008) ... Costante Romanò
- Pericolo a scuola (2008) ... Costante Romanò
- Luci rosse (2008) ... Costante Romanò
- Furto in sacrestia (2008) ... Costante Romanò
- Il chakra (2008) ... Costante Romanò
 2008 Ho ammazzato Berlusconi
Gaetano
 2008 L'allenatore nel pallone 2
Bergonzoni
 2006 Crimes (TV Series)
Mattei
- Rapidamente (2006) ... Mattei
 2003 Tosca and the Women
Padre Anselmo
 2003 Remember Me, My Love
Luigi
 2003 La palestra (TV Movie)
Cav. Bonetti
 1999 T'amo e t'amerò
Rodolfo
 1998 Ladri si diventa (TV Movie)
Gianni Astolfi
 1998 Simpatici & antipatici
Andrea
 1997-1998 I misteri di Cascina Vianello (TV Series)
Carabinieri officer
- Paura nella stalla (1998) ... Carabinieri officer
- Delitto al circo (1998) ... Carabinieri officer
- Quattro assi per una rapina (1998) ... Carabinieri officer
- Pericolo sul filo di lana (1997) ... Carabinieri officer
- Un matrimonio e un funerale (1997) ... Carabinieri officer
 1997 Gli inaffidabili
Michele
 1997 La storia di Gigi 2 (TV Movie)
 1996 Uno di noi (TV Mini-Series)
- Per Gioco (1996)
 1996 Mamma, mi si è depresso papà (TV Movie)
Stefano
 1995 La voce del cuore (TV Mini-Series)
Andrea
- Episode #1.4 (1995) ... Andrea
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Andrea
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Andrea
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Andrea
 1993 Anni 90 - Parte II
Avvocato di Tano / Armando / Capoufficio / ...
 1993 Craving Desire
Dr. Fabbri
 1992 Anni 90
Il marito / Andrea / Augusto
 1991 L'odissea (TV Movie)
Ulisse
 1990 Vacanze di Natale '90
Beppe
 1988-1990 Don Tonino (TV Series)
Don Tonino
- Don Tonino e il mistero di villa Gruber (1990) ... Don Tonino
- Don Tonino e i trafficanti di morte (1990) ... Don Tonino
- Don Tonino e la maledizione dell'abate (1990) ... Don Tonino
- Don Tonino e la casa dei veleni (1990) ... Don Tonino
- Don Tonino e il regno dell'orrore (1990) ... Don Tonino
 1989 Ne parliamo lunedì
Marcello Berardi
 1988 Rimini Rimini - Un anno dopo
Paolo Polverosi ("Il nipote del vescovo")
 1987 Festival (TV Series)
Andrea
- Festival di Mezzanotte (1987) ... Andrea
- Episode dated 18 December 1987 (1987) ... Andrea
- Episode dated 11 December 1987 (1987) ... Andrea
- Episode dated 11 November 1987 (1987) ... Andrea
- Episode dated 16 October 1987 (1987) ... Andrea
 1987 Blue Tango
Arturo Migliavacca
 1987 Il lupo di mare
Silvestro
 1987 Rimini Rimini
don Andrea
 1986 Doppio misto (TV Movie)
Andrea Bonfanti
 1985 I pompieri
Armando Bigotti
 1984 L'allenatore nel pallone
Bergonzoni
 1983 Fantozzi subisce ancora
Loris Batacchi
 1982 I camionisti
Rocky
 1981 Confusion
 1981 Tutto compreso (TV Series)
Andrea
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... Andrea (as Andrea)
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... Andrea (as Andrea)
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... Andrea (as Andrea)
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Andrea (as Andrea)
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Andrea (as Andrea)
 1980 Give Me Five
Presenter of the show (uncredited)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Participant: 'Ballando con le stelle 5', with dancing teacher Vicky Martin.

Alternate Names:

Gigi e Andrea | Andrea

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formed a popular couple with Gigi Sammarchi; they made a lot of comedies in the 80's.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed