STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 856 this week

Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir


Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir was born on July 6, 1965 in Iceland. She is an editor and producer, known for Kate (2021), Deadpool 2 (2018) and Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021). See full bio »

Born:

in Iceland

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 
a list of 175 people
created 10 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kate Editor
(2021)
Deadpool 2 Editor
(2018)
Contraband Editor
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (49 credits)
 2023 Sólveig mín (Documentary) (post-production)
 2022 Bullet Train (edited by)
 2021/I Kate (edited by)
 2019/I Playing with Fire (edited by)
 2019 Wu Assassins (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Misspent Youth (2019)
 2018 Shatterbox (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Ctrl (2018)
 2018 Vultures
 2018 Deadpool 2 (film editor)
 2017 The Swan
 2017 Atomic Blonde
 2015 Trapped (TV Series) (2015)
 2015 I Want to be Weird (Documentary) (credit only)
 2014 John Wick (as Elisabet Ronalds)
 2013 The Missionary (TV Movie) (edited by)
 2013 Handbolti (Short)
 2012 The Deep
 2012 Contraband (as Elísabet Ronalds)
 2011 Súðbyrðingur saga báts (Documentary)
 2010 Summerland
 2010 Future of Hope (Documentary)
 2010 Inhale
 2009 Opaque (Short)
 2009 December
 2009 Stelpurnar okkar (Documentary)
 2007 Wrestling (Short)
 2007 Monsieur Hyde (Short)
 2007/I Thanks (Short)
 2006 She Talks Icelandic (Short)
 2006 Jar City
 2005 Every Colour of the Sea Is Cold (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2004 Honour Killing: A Turkish Tragedy (TV Movie documentary) (as Elisabet Ronaldsdóttir)
 2003 Njálssaga (TV Movie)
 2003 Våben til salg (TV Movie documentary) (as Elisabet Ronaldsdóttir)
 2002 The Sea (co-editor)
 2002 The Miller (Short)
 2000 The Elephant Boy: Billy in Bangkok (TV Movie documentary)
 2000 Erik Bruhn: I Am the Same, Only More (Documentary short)
 1999 Det forbandede fedt (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 The Dance
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elisabeth Ronalds | Elisabet Ronalds | Elísabet Ronalds | Elizabeth Ronaldsdottir | Elisabet Ronaldsdóttir
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Beta

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed