Wavy Gravy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,759 this week
Trailer
2:57 | Trailer
Wavy Gravy was born on May 15, 1936 in East Greenbush, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Fat Black Pussycat (1963), Cisco Pike (1972) and The '60s (1999). He has been married to Bonnie Beecher since 1965. They have one child. He was previously married to Elizabeth. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1957 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wavy Gravy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fat Black Pussycat Assistant Detective
(1963)
Cisco Pike Reed
(1972)
The '60s Trip Captain
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2000 Twister: A Musical Catastrophe (Video)
Wavy's Butt (as Wavy)
 1999 The '60s (TV Mini-Series)
Trip Captain (as Hugh Romney)
 1972 Cisco Pike
Reed (as Hugh Romney)
 1971 About Me: A Musical (Short) (as Hugh Romney)
 1963 The Fat Black Pussycat
Assistant Detective (as Hugh Romney)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has written two books: The Hog Farm and Friends (1974) and Something Good For A Change: Random Notes On Peace Thru Living (1992).

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Wavey Gravey | Wavy Gravey | Hugh Romney | Wavy
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(At the original Woodstock festival, 3rd day): "Good morning! What we have in mind is breakfast in bed for four hundred thousand." See more »

Trivia:

Frequently works with a group of political satirists who run the "Nobody for President" campaign. He serves as "Nobody's Fool". See more »

Nickname:

Wavy Gravy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed