STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,473 this week

Rafael Romero Marchent


Rafael Romero Marchent was born on May 3, 1926 in Madrid, Spain. He is a director and actor, known for Disco rojo (1973), Santo Versus Doctor Death (1973) and Revenge of the Black Wolf (1981). See full bio »

'Vice' Isn't Adam McKay's First G.W. Bush Parody

We breakdown how Adam McKay's take on the George W. Bush presidency evolved from "Saturday Night Live" to the Oscar nominated film Vice.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Romero Marchent's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Disco rojo Director
(1973)
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
 1994 ¡Ay, Señor, Señor! (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Bebé a bordo (1994)
- Angustias (1994)
 1981 Revenge of the Black Wolf (as Rafael R. Marchent)
 1981 The Black Wolf (as Rafael R. Marchent)
 1978 Avisa a Curro Jiménez (as Rafael R. Marchent)
 1978 Cañas y barro (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1978) ... (as Rafael R. Marchent)
- Episode #1.5 (1978) ... (as Rafael R. Marchent)
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... (as Rafael R. Marchent)
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... (as Rafael R. Marchent)
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... (as Rafael R. Marchent)
 1977 Curro Jiménez (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- El tío Pedro (1977) ... (as Rafael R.-Marchent)
- La promesa (1977) ... (as Rafael R.-Marchent)
- La trampa (1977) ... (as Rafael R.-Marchent)
 1975 Yo fui el rey
 1973 Santo Versus Doctor Death (as Rafael R. Marchent)
 1973 Disco rojo
 1970 Awkward Hands
 1968 Uno a uno, sin piedad (as Rafael R. Marchent)
 1968 Two Brothers, One Death (as Rafael R. Marchent)
 1967 Aquí mando yo (as Rafael R. Marchent)
 1965 Hands of a Gunfighter (as Rafael R. Marchent)
Show Show Actor (39 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ralph March | Rafael R. Marchen | R. Romero Marchent | Rafael R. Marchent | Rafael R.-Marchent | Rafael Romero-Marchent
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed