No photo available. Represent Joseph Romanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 870,596 this week

Joseph Romanov

Joseph Romanov was born on May 4, 1966 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Three Kings (1999), Lifeform (1996) and Lost River: Lincoln's Secret Weapon (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Romanov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Three Kings Camp Soldier
(1999)
Lifeform Private Hawkins
(1996)
Hey Dude Richard
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2012 Story of a Conscience (Video short)
Captain Hartroy
 2009 Lost River: Lincoln's Secret Weapon
John Nikolay (as Joe Rumps)
 2000 South of Heaven, West of Hell
Eddie (uncredited)
 1999 Three Kings
Camp Soldier (as Joseph Richard Romanov)
 1996 Lifeform
Private Hawkins
 1994 All-American Girl (TV Series)
Club Employee
- Exile on Market Street (1994) ... Club Employee
 1992 The Young Riders (TV Series)
Marty Hutchins
- Lessons Learned (1992) ... Marty Hutchins
 1992 Mario and the Mob (TV Movie)
 1990 Hey Dude (TV Series)
Richard
- Hey Cinderella (1990) ... Richard (as Joseph Richard Romanov)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe Romanov | Joseph Richard Romanov | Joe Rumps

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed