Sonja Rom

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 197,198 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Sonja Rom was born on February 24, 1969 in Tegernsee, Germany. She is known for her work on Secretary (2002), Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) and Scream 2 (1997). See full bio »

The Evolution of Armie Hammer

From "Veronica Mars" to Rebecca take a look back at the career of Armie Hammer on and off the screen.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 31 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonja Rom's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Secretary Camera and Electrical Department
(2002)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Camera and Electrical Department
(1998)
Scream 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
The Coming Days Cinematographer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (51 credits)
 2020 Die Küstenpiloten (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2019 Tsokos: Zerbrochen (TV Movie)
 2019 Tsokos: Zerschunden (TV Movie)
 2019 Die Eifelpraxis (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Herzenssachen (2019)
 2017-2019 Never Too Late for Justice (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Bombenstimmung (2019)
- Im Bunker (2019)
- Gastfeindschaft (2018)
- Diamantenfieber (2017)
- Feindkontakt (2017)
 2018 Tonio & Julia (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2017 Ein Fisch namens Liebe (TV Movie)
 2015 L'air de rien (Short)
 2015/I Taxi
 2014 Sapphire Blue
 2014 Kein Entkommen (TV Movie)
 2013 Ruby Red
 2012 Ein Jahr nach morgen (TV Movie)
 2012 Komm, schöner Tod (TV Movie)
 2011 Die Stunde des Wolfes (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2011 Ice Cream Sundae (Short)
 2011 Homesick Scientists (Short)
 2009 This Is Love
 2009 Hazorea (Documentary)
 2009/I Still (Short)
 2008 Little Paris
 2007 Eine gute Mutter (TV Movie)
 2007 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Enttäuschungen (2007)
- Verwirrungen (2007)
- Vertrauen (2007)
- Unter Druck (2007)
 2006 Attack Force (Video)
 2004 Abgefahren
 2003 Tiptoes
 2002/I The Syndicate (Short)
 2002 Ein Albtraum von 3 1/2 Kilo (TV Movie)
 2002 Ted Bundy
 2001 Lammbock
 2000 Fandango
 2000 Crazy
 1999 Herzlos (TV Movie)
 1997-1999 Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Der Geier (1999)
- Schutz (1998)
 1997 Virus X - Der Atem des Todes (TV Movie)
 1996 Eine fast perfekte Liebe (TV Movie)
 1996 Sexy Sadie
 1995 Mädchen am Ball (Short)
 1995 The Meds
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sonya Rom
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed