Kirsten Rolffes (1928–2000)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,123 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Kirsten Rolffes was born on September 20, 1928 in Denmark. She was an actress, known for The Kingdom (1994), Memories of a Marriage (1989) and Qivitoq (1956). She was married to Carl Viggo Becker. She died on April 10, 2000 in Copenhagen, Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Copenhagen, Denmark

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 19 Apr 2017
 
a list of 5 people
created 06 Feb 2011
 
a list of 202 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirsten Rolffes's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Kingdom Sigrid Drusse
(1994-1997)
Memories of a Marriage Regitze's Mother
(1989)
Qivitoq Sygeplejerske Kirsten Prage
(1956)
Agnus Dei Priorinden / The Prioress
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 1994-1997 The Kingdom (TV Series)
Sigrid Drusse
- Pandemonium (1997) ... Sigrid Drusse
- Gargantua (1997) ... Sigrid Drusse
- Birds of Passage (1997) ... Sigrid Drusse
- Mors in Tabula (1997) ... Sigrid Drusse
- De levende døde (1994) ... Sigrid Drusse
 1997 Agnus Dei
Priorinden / The Prioress
 1991-1995 The Village (TV Series)
Ingeborg Andersen
- Episode #4.8 (1995) ... Ingeborg Andersen
- 28.Episode (1995) ... Ingeborg Andersen
- Episode #4.7 (1995) ... Ingeborg Andersen
- Episode #4.6 (1995) ... Ingeborg Andersen
- Episode #3.6 (1995) ... Ingeborg Andersen
 1995 Verden er vaad og lys (TV Movie)
 1993 Go Hugo Go (voice)
 1993 Tre ludere og en lommetyv (TV Series)
Jensen
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Jensen (voice)
 1992 Mørklægning (TV Mini-Series)
Politisekretær
- I filmens verden (1992) ... Politisekretær
 1992 Sofie
Jonas' Mother
 1991 The Great Day on the Beach
Fru. Fredriksen
 1991 Fædre og sønner (TV Movie)
 1990 Casanova
Sygeplejerske
 1990 Dr. Dip (TV Series)
Krampe
- Har de fået pip Dr. Dip (1990) ... Krampe
 1989 Memories of a Marriage
Regitze's Mother
 1988 Station 13 (TV Series)
Fru Simonsen
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... Fru Simonsen
 1988 Elvis Hansen, en samfundshjælper
Putte von Porter
 1987 Sidste akt
Miss Archie
 1986 Valhalla
Ravnen Munin / Røskvas og Tjalfes mor (Danish version, voice)
 1985 Eldorado for dyr (TV Series)
Fru Katteskål (1985)
 1985 Walter and Carlo - Up on Daddys Hat
Viola van Heimvee
 1984 Buster's World
Joanna's Mother
 1982-1983 Een stor familie (TV Series)
Rigmor Gramme / Herself / Rigmor Gramme, Fuldmægtig
- En fri mand (1983) ... Rigmor Gramme / Herself
- Spadseret af (1983) ... Rigmor Gramme
- Ingliss iz mai bæst (1983) ... Rigmor Gramme
- Intern kommunikation (1983) ... Rigmor Gramme
- Det ordner sig (1983) ... Rigmor Gramme
 1983 Otto Is a Rhino
Mrs. Flora
 1982 Maj (TV Movie)
Lily
 1981 Rubber Tarzan
Hundedame
 1981 Historien om Kim Skov
Skolelærer
 1981 Strømmens dag (TV Movie)
Maggi
 1980 Matador (TV Series)
Tante Anna
- At Tænke Og Tro (1980) ... Tante Anna
 1979 Do We Start Off with a Dance?
Susannes mor
 1978 Ludvigsbakke (TV Series)
Admiralinden Schleppegrell
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Admiralinden Schleppegrell
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Admiralinden Schleppegrell
 1977 Louises hus (TV Movie)
Lilly
 1977 Historien om en moder (Short) (voice)
 1977 Mind Your Back, Professor
Sekretær på Slavisk Institut
 1977 En by i provinsen (TV Series)
Forstanderinden
- Den skøre svensker (1977) ... Forstanderinden
 1975 The Son from Vingaarden
Konsulinde Martin
 1974 Noedebo Vicarage
Rasmine
 1974 The Girl and the Dream Castle
Emma Holgersen
 1974 Rapportpigen
Harriet, the mature woman
 1973 Vinterbyøster (TV Series)
Fru Nielsen
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... Fru Nielsen
 1972 Livsens ondskab (TV Mini-Series)
Fru Heilbunth
- Billeder fra Gammelkøbing: 5. del (1972) ... Fru Heilbunth
- Billeder fra Gammelkøbing: 4. del (1972) ... Fru Heilbunth
- Billeder fra Gammelkøbing: 3. del (1972) ... Fru Heilbunth
- Billeder fra Gammelkøbing: 2. del (1972) ... Fru Heilbunth
- Billeder fra Gammelkøbing: 1. del (1972) ... Fru Heilbunth
 1972 Stoppested (TV Movie)
Hilda
 1970 The Liar
Fru Høst
 1970 Hyp lille Lotte (TV Short)
Birte
 1970 Bella (TV Movie)
Lizzie
 1969 Manden der tænkte ting
Værtinden
 1968 Lille Claus og Store Claus (TV Short)
 1968 En spurv i tranedans (TV Movie)
Fruen
 1968 In the Green of the Woods
Spåkone
 1965 De blå undulater (TV Movie)
 1963 Indenfor murene (TV Movie)
Esther Levin
 1963 Epilogue
Gorm's Wife
 1962 Den korte dag er lang nok (TV Movie)
 1959 Et stykke på vej (Short)
Speaker (voice)
 1956 Qivitoq
Sygeplejerske Kirsten Prage
 1955 Gengæld
Fru Donner
 1951 Mød mig paa Cassiopeia
Rumsterstang pige (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kirsten Rolffes Becker | Kirsten Rolfes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Knight of the order of Dannebrog 1990, and Knight of the order of Dannebrog of the first degree in 1995. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed