No photo available. Represent Kristin Rohde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,302 this week

Kristin Rohde (1964–2016)

Kristin Rohde was born on February 22, 1964 in the USA. She was an actress, known for Oz (1997), Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999). She died on December 5, 2016 in Bellport, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Countdown (S2, Ep15)
Mon, Jan 20 9:00 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (013)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Countdown (S2, Ep15)
Mon, Jan 20 9:00 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (713)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 05 Jul 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 05 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 2130 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4593 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 92 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristin Rohde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Oz Officer Claire Howell
(1999-2003)
Homicide: Life on the Street Sgt. Sally Rogers / Sally / Sally Rogers / Officer Sally Rogers / Rogers
(1994-1998)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Judge Angela Corcoran / Queens Detective Becker
(2001-2011)
Law & Order CSU Margo Sterger
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2001-2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Judge Angela Corcoran / Queens Detective Becker
- Educated Guess (2011) ... Judge Angela Corcoran
- Countdown (2001) ... Queens Detective Becker
 2004-2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Linda Bonnardi / Doris Mitchell
- Masquerade (2006) ... Linda Bonnardi
- The Posthumous Collection (2004) ... Doris Mitchell
 2006 The Bedford Diaries (TV Mini-Series)
Annie - Bartender / Annie Callahan
- Abstinence Makes the Heart Grow Fonder (2006) ... Annie Callahan
- The Passion of the Beaver (2006) ... Annie - Bartender (uncredited)
- Love and the Tenth Planet (2006) ... Annie - Bartender (uncredited)
 2005 Wanted (TV Series)
Medical Examiner
- La pistola Y el corazón (2005) ... Medical Examiner
- Lips Are Lips (2005) ... Medical Examiner
 2004 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Waitress
- Episode #1.9305 (2004) ... Waitress
 2004 The Jury (TV Series)
Winnie Atkinson
- Memories (2004) ... Winnie Atkinson
 1999-2003 Oz (TV Series)
Officer Claire Howell
- Exeunt Omnes (2003) ... Officer Claire Howell
- 4giveness (2003) ... Officer Claire Howell
- A Failure to Communicate (2003) ... Officer Claire Howell
- Sonata da Oz (2003) ... Officer Claire Howell
- See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Smell No Evil (2003) ... Officer Claire Howell
 1999 Law & Order (TV Series)
CSU Margo Sterger
- Patsy (1999) ... CSU Margo Sterger
 1994-1998 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Sgt. Sally Rogers / Sally Rogers / Sally / ...
- Just an Old Fashioned Love Song (1998) ... Sgt. Sally Rogers (uncredited)
- La Famiglia (1998) ... Sgt. Sally Rogers
- Secrets (1998) ... Sgt. Sally Rogers
- Lies and Other Truths (1998) ... Sgt. Sally Rogers
- The Subway (1997) ... Sgt. Sally Rogers
 1996 The Shot
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1998 Anatomy of a 'Homicide: Life on the Street' (TV Movie documentary)
Sgt. Sally Rodgers
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kristen Rhode
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bellport, NY, USA: Working as a real estate agent.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed