Richard Roeper


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,478 this week
Richard Roeper was born on October 17, 1959 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Something to Live For, At the Movies (1986) and Entourage (2004). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 07 Oct 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 6 people
created 03 Sep 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Jan 2014
 
a list of 5 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Roeper's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

At the Movies Self - Host / Self - Guest Host
(2000-2010)
Entourage Richard Roeper
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2015-2018 Roeper's Reviews (TV Series documentary) (162 episodes)
- Deadpool 2 (2018)
- Isle of Dogs (2018)
- Death Wish (2018)
 2010 Richard Roeper's Reviews (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Somewhere (2010)
- True Grit (2010)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book, "He Rents, She Rents: The Ultimate Guide to the Best Women's Films and Guy Movies." See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Richard Roper

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[In his year-end reviews of Room (2015) and Hell or High Water (2016)] I loved every inch of this film See more »

Trivia:

For seven years, he was a contributor to Fox News in Chicago, where his commentaries were nominated for five Emmys, winning twice. See more »

Trademark:

Has done a few recent video reviews while driving his car home. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed