No photo available. Represent Gabriela Roel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,155 this week

Gabriela Roel

Gabriela Roel was born on December 13, 1959 in Delicias, Chihuahua, Mexico. She is an actress, known for Amor a la vuelta de la esquina (1986), Katuwira, donde nacen y mueren los sueños (1996) and Old Gringo (1989). See full bio »
1 video »

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2150 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriela Roel's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Old Gringo
Old Gringo La Luna
(1989)
La Doña
La Doña Azucena Aguirre
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (60 credits)
 2016 Errant Stars (Short) (completed)
Silvia Martínez
 2018 Inquilinos
Irma
 2017 Desde el más allá
María
 2017 Hoy voy a cambiar (TV Mini-Series)
Lupita D'Alessio
 2016-2017 La Doña (TV Series)
Azucena Aguirre
 2016 Un Día Cualquiera (TV Series)
Imelda
 2016 Hasta Que Te Conocí (TV Series)
Doña Brigida / Doña Brígida
 2016 Siempre Tiembla (Short)
Madre
 2015 El Dandy (TV Series)
María Luisa
 2015 El Jeremías
Dra. Soto
 2014 Siempre Tuya Acapulco (TV Series)
Eufrasia Pérez
 2013 Vivir a destiempo (TV Series)
Eleonora Campos
 2011 Huérfanas (TV Series)
Santina Álvarez
 2010 La Loba (TV Series)
María Segovia / Lucrecia Aragonés del Águila 'La Princesa'
 2009 Pobre Diabla (TV Series)
Carmen
 2009 Esperando tu voz (Short)
 2008 Pecados de una profesora (Video)
Magdalena Beltrán
 2008 Secretos del alma (TV Series)
Virginia Cervantes
 2008 Tiempo final (TV Series)
 2008 Capadocia (TV Series)
Zaide Luján
 2007 Mejor es que Gabriela no se muera
Ana Victoria / Gabriela
 2006 Campeones de la vida (TV Series)
Minerva 'Mimí'
 2006 Encuentro ausente (Short)
 2004 Prisionera (TV Series)
Milagros Santos de Salvatierra
 2003 Amor Descarado (TV Series)
Matilde García
 2002 Agua y aceite (TV Series)
Silvia
 2002 Súbete a mi moto (TV Series)
Laura
 2002 Asesino en serio
Gilda
 2001 Cara o Cruz (TV Series)
Claudette
 2001 Demasiado amor
Genoveva
 2001 Lo Que Callamos Las Mujeres (TV Series)
Marisela
 1999 La vida en el espejo (TV Series)
Raquel Carmona
 1999 The Comet (uncredited)
 1997 Demasiado corazón (TV Series)
 1995 Con toda el alma (TV Series)
Milagros
 1994 Ámbar
Amarilis
 1994 El jardín del Edén
Serena
 1993 Clarisa (TV Series)
Clarisa
 1993 Tirano Banderas
Chinita
 1991 Ciudad de ciegos
Socorro
 1991 Bandidos
Rita
 1991 Yo no creo en los hombres (TV Series)
María Dolores Robledo
 1991 Sweating Bullets (TV Series)
 1990 Días sin luna (TV Series)
Sylvia
 1990 Pueblo de madera
Marina
 1989 Old Gringo
La Luna
 1988 Azul celeste (Short)
 1988 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Lucia Meron
 1988 El Dorado
Inés
 1986 Pobre juventud (TV Series)
Rosario
 1985 La casa que arde de noche
Mujer en bañera
 1985 Viaje al paraíso
Maritza
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gaby

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial