No photo available. Represent Virginia Rodríguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 159,312 this week

Virginia Rodríguez (I)

Virginia Rodríguez was born in 1980 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is an actress and director, known for I'm Dating You Not (2013), El Príncipe (2014) and SMS, sin miedo a soñar (2006). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Virginia Rodríguez's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
El Príncipe Actress
(2014)
(2006-2007)
Countdown Miriam
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2018 Paquita Salas (TV Series)
Virginia
- El último torrezno de Tarazona (2018) ... Virginia
- El secreto (2018) ... Virginia
 2018 Colegas (TV Series)
Virginia
- Capítulo 2 (2018) ... Virginia
 2016 Muñecas (TV Series short)
Laura
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Laura
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Laura
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Laura
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Laura
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Laura
 2014 Mi vida es el Cine (Short)
Woman Producer
 2014 El Príncipe (TV Series)
- Circular 50 (2014)
 2013 I'm Dating You Not
Paula
 2010 Costello News: Webshow (TV Series)
Various
- Recopilatorio II (2010) ... Various
 2008 Countdown (TV Series)
Miriam
 2007 No quiero (Short)
 2006-2007 SMS, sin miedo a soñar (TV Series)
Luisa
- La vida secreta de Pedro (2007) ... Luisa
- Nos tenemos que ver (2007) ... Luisa
- Nada es lo que parece (2007) ... Luisa
- Hay pelea en el parque (2007) ... Luisa
- De traidor en traidor (2007) ... Luisa
 2005 Al filo de la ley (TV Series)
- Un gran equipo (2005)
 2004 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Henar
- Sars: Treinta y ocho y medio (2004) ... Henar
- Hay días malos y días peores (2004) ... Henar
- El mejor regalo (2004) ... Henar
- A Prueba (2004) ... Henar
 2004 El chocolate del loro
Bakaladera
 2003 Tres son multitud (TV Series)
Candela Carmona
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Candela Carmona
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Candela Carmona
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Candela Carmona
- Episode #1.12 (2003) ... Candela Carmona
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Candela Carmona
 1998-2002 Compañeros (TV Series)
Isabel Arbueso
- Family movies (2002) ... Isabel Arbueso
- Vértigo (2002) ... Isabel Arbueso
- Dime que no lo has hecho tú (2001) ... Isabel Arbueso
- Ya no quedan jefes indios (2001) ... Isabel Arbueso
- Siempre (2001) ... Isabel Arbueso
 2001 Navidades Animadas (TV Movie)
 2001 I Won't Let You Down
Isabel
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: Que viene Richi (2008)

Official Sites:

Official Site (Spanish)

Alternate Names:

Virginia Aragón
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Partner is director Guillermo Fernández Groizard. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed