STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,062 this week

Alex Rodriguez (LXXXIII)


Alex Rodriguez was born on July 27, 1975 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Alexander Emanuel Rodriguez. He is a producer and actor, known for Entourage (2004), Playball (2008) and My Oh My! (1996). He was previously married to Cynthia Scurtis. See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Shark Tank
Episode #9.24 (S9, Ep24)
Wed, Feb 03 6:00 PM PST on CNBC (050)
Shark Tank
Episode #10.2 (S10, Ep2)
Thu, Feb 04 7:00 PM PST on CNBC (050)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 24 Apr 2019
 
a list of 37 people
created 18 Jun 2019
 
list image
a list of 21 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1449 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Rodriguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Entourage Alex Rodríguez
(2011)
Playball Self
(2008)
My Oh My! Self
(1996)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 Pivot with Alex Rodriguez (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Radio Shack with Daisy Fuentes See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 45 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

A-Rod | arod

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

After signing a 10-year, 256 million deal, "It's not about the money. It never was. As a matter of fact, I could have asked for even more money if I wanted to. It's about me being happy and playing in a great team atmosphere in Texas." See more »

Trivia:

Opted out of his final three year contract with the New York Yankees to become a free agent (October 2007). See more »

Nickname:

A-Rod See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed