No photo available. Represent Jose L. Rodriguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 557,262 this week

Jose L. Rodriguez (I)

Jose L. Rodriguez was born on April 25, 1963 in Ramstein, Germany. He is a producer and actor, known for The Happening (2008), The Village (2004) and Lady in the Water (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Salt
Tue, Aug 16 9:00 PM PDT on SYFY (066)
Salt
Wed, Aug 17 2:00 PM PDT on SYFY (066)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 54 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 
a list of 62 people
created 05 Jul 2012
 
a list of 151 people
created 26 Sep 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 895 people
created 04 May 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jose L. Rodriguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Happening Producer
(2008)
The Village Producer
(2004)
(2006)
Unbreakable Truck Driver
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2010 The Last Airbender (co-producer)
 2008 The Happening (co-producer)
 2006 Lady in the Water (associate producer)
 2004 The Village (associate producer)
 1995 Lazos (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Rodriguez

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed