Jim Rodnunsky was born on July 18, 1956 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada as James Lewis Rodnunsky. He is known for his work on RoboCop (1987), Con Air (1997) and Hook (1991). He was married to LIsa Cooperstein. He died on June 10, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Rodnunsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

RoboCop Editorial Department
(1987)
Con Air Camera and Electrical Department
(1997)
Hook Camera and Electrical Department
(1991)
Silicon Towers Producer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2000 Fear Runs Silent (Video) (co-producer)
 2000 Newsbreak (co-producer)
 2000 Tripfall (co-producer)
 1999 Jack of Hearts (co-producer)
 1999 Paper Bullets (co-producer)
 1999 Silicon Towers (co-producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Rodnunsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of concert pianist, Albert Rodnunsky. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed