No photo available. Represent Walter Roderer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 173,695 this week

Walter Roderer (1920–2012)

Walter Roderer was born on July 3, 1920 in St. Gallen, Switzerland. He was an actor and writer, known for Der 42. Himmel (1962), Ein Schweizer namens Nötzli (1988) and Model Husband (1959). He was married to Anina Stancu, Ruth Jecklin and Lenke Mekkey. He died on May 8, 2012 in Illnau, Kanton Zürich, Switzerland. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2018 Cosplayers

We celebrate the creepy, cool, and creative Comic-Con cosplayers who put their unique spin on the characters they play. Plus, check out our coverage of San Diego Comic-Con through July 22.

See the incredible looks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walter Roderer's work have you seen?

Known For

Der 42. Himmel
Der 42. Himmel Wendelin Pfannenstiel
(1962)
Ein Schweizer namens Nötzli
(1988)
Model Husband
Model Husband Willy Guggenbühl
(1959)
Ferien vom Ich
(1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1990 Der doppelte Nötzli
Josef / John Nötzli
 1989 Calafati Joe (TV Mini-Series)
- Straußfurter (1989)
 1988 Ein Schweizer namens Nötzli
Josef Noetzli
 1984 Der Mustergatte (TV Movie)
 1975 Das verrückteste Auto der Welt
Jakob Robusti
 1974 Im Auftrag von Madame (TV Series)
Prof. Anthony Allison
- Leibwache (1974) ... Prof. Anthony Allison
 1973 Ein Käfer auf Extratour
Dr. Hugo Stützli
 1971 Das sexte Programm (TV Movie)
 1968 Zimmer 13 (TV Series)
Alfons Büchli
- Die Herren kennen sich (1968) ... Alfons Büchli
 1962 Der 42. Himmel
Wendelin Pfannenstiel
 1962 Charleys Tante (TV Movie)
 1960 Der Herr mit der schwarzen Melone
Hugo Wiederkehr
 1959 Hast noch der Söhne ja...?
Jacob Rettenmund
 1959 Model Husband
Willy Guggenbühl
 1957 Der 10. Mai
Mundaharmonika spielender Soldat
 1956 Oberstadtgass
Kurt Muggli
 1954 Grüezi, Herr Nachbar! (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rodi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed