No photo available. Represent Vince Rockland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,299 this week

Vince Rockland

Vince Rockland was born on December 29, 1973 in Germany. He is an actor. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vince Rockland's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Three Brothers Himself
(1998)
Jawbreaker Ranger
(1995)
(2000)
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2000 Fetish Sex Fights 4 (Video)
 1999 9 1/2 Inches (Video)
 1999 The Mirror (Video)
 1998 Bi Voyeur (Video)
 1998 Curious? (Video)
 1998 Into Leather (Video)
 1998 Sex Invaders (Video)
Crew Member
 1998 Military Issue #3 (Video)
Private Mark Hodges
 1997 All About She-Males (Video)
 1997 Hotter Than Hell! (Video)
Fireman Buck
 1997 Rock Solid (Video)
 1996 Night Heat (Video)
 1995 All Men Do It! (Video)
 1995 Coming Out Bi (Video)
Hunks
 1995 Fame and Flesh (Video)
 1995 Hot Cops (Video)
Officer Green
 1995 House of Tricks (Video)
 1995 How to Get a Man in Bed (Video)
 1995 Matinee Idol (Video)
 1995 Possession (Video)
Chateau Tivoli Guest
 1995 The Matinee Idol (Video)
Chris
 1995 Jawbreaker (Video)
Ranger
 1994 A Brother's Desire (Video)
Stan
 1994 Daddy Trains (Video)
Rock Singer
 1994 Driven to It (Video)
 1994 Foul Play (Video)
 1994 Military Issue Part 2 (Video)
Mark Hodges
 1994 The Complexxx (Video)
 1993 Breakaway (Video)
Camper
 1993 By Invitation Only (Video)
 1993 Thriller (Video)
 1992 Saddle Tramps (Video)
 1992 Saddle Tramps 2 (Video)
Mr. Converse
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vince Allen

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everyone asks me - are you straight or are you gay? It doesn't matter. Who cares? It seems odd to me the people who care the most are not the straight people I know - it's the gay people I know. I don't understand it at all. They're the ones who have been persecuted for many years, who were screaming for justice and equality and basic human rights. Gay people should be more tolerant of someone ... See more »

Trivia:

The second of the Rockland Brothers (Shane is older; Hal is younger) See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed