STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,110 this week

Rikki Rockett


Rikki Rockett was born on August 8, 1961 in Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, USA as Richard Alan Ream. He has been married to Melanie Martel since October 18, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Take Five With "This Is Us" Star Chrissy Metz

Chrissy Metz reveals her Disney crush and more when she answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 23 Dec 2012
 
a list of 408 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 86 people
created 01 May 2012
 
a list of 528 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 123 people
created 08 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rikki Rockett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Soundtrack
(2005)
Cop Out
Cop Out Soundtrack
(2010)
Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Soundtrack
(2004)
Rock of Ages
Rock of Ages Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (45 credits)
 2017 Young Sheldon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time" - uncredited)
 2013-2015 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Butterfly by Crazy Town (2015) ... (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
- To Be with You by Mr. Big (2013) ... (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2015 Tumbledown (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2014 The Fluffy Movie: Unity Through Laughter (writer: "Nothin' but a Good Time")
 2014 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Talk Dirty by Jason DeRulo (2014) ... (writer: "Talk Dirty to Me")
 2014 Born to Be Wild: The Golden Age of American Rock (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Welcome to the Jungle (2014) ... (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time", "Talk Dirty to Me", "Every Rose has its Thorn" - uncredited)
 2012 Rock of Ages (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time", "Talk Dirty to Me", "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #20.155 (2012) ... (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn" - uncredited)
 2012 Lay the Favorite (writer: "Unskinny Bop" - as Ream)
 2011 Metal Evolution (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Grunge (2011) ... (writer: "Talk Dirty To Me")
- Glam Metal (2011) ... (writer: "Nothing But a Good Time", "Talk Dirty to Me", "I Won't Forget You")
 2011 Gymkhana 4: The Hollywood Megamercial (Short) (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time")
 2011 Hop (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2010 Yogi Bear (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time" - as Rikki Rocket)
 2010 Eastbound & Down (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chapter 10 (2010) ... (writer: "Unskinny Bop" - uncredited)
 2010 Fubar: Balls to the Wall (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn" - as Richard A. Ream)
 2010 Hot Tub Time Machine (writer: "Talk Dirty to Me", "Cry Tough" - as Rikki Rocket)
 2010 Cop Out (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2009 The 63rd Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time")
 2009 Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (writer: "Nothin' But A Good Time")
 2009 Nitro Circus (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Las Vegas (2009) ... (writer: "Nothin' but a Good Time")
 2009 Adventureland (writer: "I Want Action")
 2009 (500) Days of Summer (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2008 The Rocker (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time" - as Richard Ream)
 2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time")
 2008 Supernatural (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Malleus Maleficarum (2008) ... (writer: "Every Rose Has It's Thorn")
 2007 South Park (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Guitar Queer-o (2007) ... (writer: "Every Rose Has It's Thorn")
 2007 Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (Video Game) (writer: "Talk Dirty To Me")
 2007 SingStar Amped (Video Game) (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2007 Balls of Fury (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time")
 2007 Rock of Love with Bret Michaels (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Talk Dirty to Me (2007) ... (writer: "Talk Dirty to Me" - uncredited)
 2007 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol (Video Game) ("Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2006 Beerfest (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time")
 2005 The O.C. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Rager (2005) ... (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2004 Friday Night Lights (writer: "Nothin' but a Good Time")
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Maternal Instincts (2004) ... (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2004 Chappelle's Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (2004) ... (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 2003 Grind (writer: "Nothin' But a Good Time")
 2003 Pauly Shore Is Dead (writer: "I Want Action" - as R. Rockett)
 2002 Run Ronnie Run (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorns", "Every Rose Has Its Thorn" - as R. Rockett)
 2001 On the Line (writer: "Every Rose Has Its Thorn")
 1996 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Stewart Is Missing (1996) ... (writer: "Unskinny Bop")
 1991 1991 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Talk Dirty to Me")
 1988 The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years (Documentary) (PLUS SPECIAL MESSAGES BY:)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Composer (15 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Poison | Richard Ream
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drummer for the metal band Poison. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial