STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,821 this week

Eric Rochant


Eric Rochant was born on February 24, 1961 in Paris, France. He is a writer and director, known for The Bureau (2015), Love Without Pity (1989) and The Patriots (1994). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 06 Nov 2014
 
a list of 411 people
created 08 May 2011
 
a list of 2357 people
created 31 Dec 2020
 
a list of 14 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 69 people
created 06 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Rochant's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Bureau Writer
(2015-2020)
(1989)
The Patriots Writer
(1994)
Anna Oz Writer
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
  The Bureau (TV Series) (creator - 50 episodes, 2015 - 2020) (written by - 50 episodes, 2015 - 2020)
- Episode #5.10 (2020) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #5.9 (2020) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #5.8 (2020) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #5.7 (2020) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #5.6 (2020) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2013 Möbius (screenplay)
  Mafiosa (TV Series) (writer - 15 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (scenario - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.7 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.6 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.5 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.4 (2010) ... (writer)
 2000 Total western
 1996 Anna Oz (scenario)
 1994 The Patriots (screenplay)
 1989 Love Without Pity (writer)
 1989 Présence féminine (Short)
 1985 French Lovers (Short)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Éric Rochant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ancient student at L'IDHEC (La FEMIS)

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed