STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,042 this week

Ana Rocha (I)


Ana Rocha was born on October 25, 1978 in Lisbon, Portugal as Ana Rita Rocha de Sousa. She is an actress and director, known for Listen (2020), Inspector Max (2004) and Alves dos Reis, um Seu Criado (2001). She was previously married to Gustavo Vilhena Aires. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4585 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Rocha's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Listen Director
(2020)
Inspector Max Rute / Vitória
(2004-2005)
Jantamos Cedo Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2014 O Filho da Mãe (Short)
 2013 A Case of You (Video short)
 2011 Até Onde?
 2007 Beija-me (Short)
 2006-2007 Jura (TV Series)
Letícia
- Episode #1.107 (2007) ... Letícia
- Episode #1.106 (2007) ... Letícia
- Episode #1.102 (2007) ... Letícia
- Episode #1.101 (2007) ... Letícia
- Episode #1.100 (2007) ... Letícia
 2006 7 Vidas (TV Series)
Waitress
- O Primeiro Encontro (2006) ... Waitress
 2004-2005 Inspector Max (TV Series)
Vitória / Rute
- O Homem que Morreu Duas Vezes (2005) ... Vitória
- O Violador (2004) ... Rute
 2004-2005 Mistura Fina (TV Series)
Mila Canelas
- Episode #1.131 (2005) ... Mila Canelas
- Episode #1.130 (2005) ... Mila Canelas
- Episode #1.129 (2005) ... Mila Canelas
- Episode #1.128 (2005) ... Mila Canelas
- Episode #1.127 (2005) ... Mila Canelas
 2003 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Sofia
- Episode #1.148 (2003) ... Sofia
- Episode #1.147 (2003) ... Sofia
- Episode #1.144 (2003) ... Sofia
- Episode #1.142 (2003) ... Sofia
- Episode #1.140 (2003) ... Sofia
 2002 Sonhos Traídos (TV Series)
Dulce Campos
- Episode #1.170 (2002) ... Dulce Campos
- Episode #1.169 (2002) ... Dulce Campos
- Episode #1.168 (2002) ... Dulce Campos
- Episode #1.167 (2002) ... Dulce Campos
- Episode #1.166 (2002) ... Dulce Campos
 2002 Um Estranho em Casa (TV Series)
Ana
- Há Negócios... e Negócios (2002) ... Ana
- A Boa Sorte (2002) ... Ana
- Novidades (2002) ... Ana
- Nascido do Amor (2002) ... Ana
- Um Salto Para a Vida (2002) ... Ana
 2002 O Último Beijo (TV Series)
Carmen (jovem)
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Carmen (jovem)
 2001 A Senhora das Águas (TV Series)
Mercês (jovem)
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Mercês (jovem)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Mercês (jovem)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Mercês (jovem)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Mercês (jovem)
 2001 Alves dos Reis, um Seu Criado (TV Series)
Vitória
- Episode #1.50 (2001) ... Vitória
- Episode #1.42 (2001) ... Vitória
- Episode #1.41 (2001) ... Vitória
- Episode #1.40 (2001) ... Vitória
- Episode #1.39 (2001) ... Vitória
 2001 Maiores de 20 (TV Series)
Silvia
- Episode #1.16 (2001) ... Silvia
- Episode #1.15 (2001) ... Silvia
- Episode #1.14 (2001) ... Silvia
- Episode #1.13 (2001) ... Silvia
- Episode #1.12 (2001) ... Silvia
 1998-2000 Médico de Família (TV Series)
Dora
- Outra Oportunidade (2000) ... Dora
- Desejos Cumpridos (2000) ... Dora
- Trabalho é Trabalho (2000) ... Dora
- Linhas Cruzadas (2000) ... Dora
- Uma Questão de Carinho (1999) ... Dora
 2000 A Raia dos Medos (TV Series)
Inês
- Episode #1.13 (2000) ... Inês
- Episode #1.12 (2000) ... Inês
- Episode #1.11 (2000) ... Inês
- Episode #1.10 (2000) ... Inês
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Inês
 1999 A Vida Como Ela É (TV Series)
 1999 Jornalistas (TV Series)
Renata
- Retrato de Família (1999) ... Renata
 1999 O Fura-Vidas (TV Series)
Ju
- Fugitivo de Sapadores (1999) ... Ju
- Uma Noite na Borga (1999) ... Ju
 1998 Uma Casa em Fanicos (TV Series)
Cristina
- Episode #1.10 (1998) ... Cristina
 1997 Riscos (TV Series)
Mariana (1997-1998)
 1992 No Dia dos Meus Anos (as Ana Rita Sousa)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Actress in the play "Não Há Amor Já Feito?" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Ana Rocha De Sousa | Ana Rita Sousa | Ana Rocha de Sousa

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Gustavo Vilhena Aires  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father: Carlos de Sousa. See more »

Nickname:

Rocha

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed