No photo available. Represent Isabella Rocchietta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104,330 this week

Isabella Rocchietta

Isabella Rocchietta was born on January 31, 1978 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. She is an actress, known for Piccolo mondo antico (1983), Giorno dopo giorno (1982) and 2020 Texas Gladiators (1983). She has been married to Massimiliano Nitti since June 2, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

Double-Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity twins, from Mary Kate and Ashley to Rami and Sami.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabella Rocchietta's work have you seen?

Known For

(1983)
Giorno dopo giorno Benedetta (1985)
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1999 Due per tre (TV Series)
Ovidia
- Il mondo di Ovidia (1999) ... Ovidia
 1992 Klon
Sibilla
 1991 The Law of the Desert (TV Mini Series)
Lottie Ross
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Lottie Ross (uncredited)
 1989 The Church
School girl (uncredited)
 1988 Le prime foglie d'autunno
Donatella
 1988 Miss Arizona
? (uncredited)
 1987 International Airport (TV Series)
Blu
- Figli a carico (1987) ... Blu
 1987 I miei primi 40 anni
Lucrezia Caracciolo as a child
 1984 Amarsi un po'...
Little Marquise Brunelli
 1983 Piccolo mondo antico (TV Mini Series)
Ombretta
- Episode #1.4 (1983) ... Ombretta
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... Ombretta
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Ombretta
 1983 2020 Texas Gladiators
Kezia
 1982 Giorno dopo giorno (TV Series)
Benedetta (1985)
 1982 Heads I Win, Tails You Lose
La bambina con la bottiglia sul treno (segment 'La pecorella smarrita')
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1984-2004 Festival di Sanremo (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #34.3 (1984) ... Self
- Episode #34.2 (1984) ... Self
- Episode #34.1 (1984) ... Self
 2002 Porta a Porta (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 25 February 2002 (2002) ... Self - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Actress for fotoromanzi: 'Fotografa d'assalto' on Più magazine (Italy). See more »

Alternate Names:

Isabel Rocchietta

Spouse:

Massimiliano Nitti  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her sons named Guglielmo Maria and Vittorio Nitti. Sister-in-law of Jemma Bruton, aunt of Gaia, Giacomo and Luca. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed