No photo available. Represent Thomas Robsahm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,367 this week

Thomas Robsahm

Thomas Robsahm was born on April 29, 1964 in Arendal, Norway. He is a producer and director, known for Thelma (2017), S.O.S. (1999) and Modern Slavery (2009). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 42 people
created 10 Jan 2017
 
a list of 17 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 
a list of 107 people
created 17 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Robsahm's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Thelma Producer
(2017)
S.O.S. Producer
(1999)
Modern Slavery Producer
(2009)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (40 credits)
 2021 The Worst Person in the World (producer)
 2021 Villhester (Short) (producer)
 2021 a-ha: The Movie (Documentary) (producer)
 2021 Trust Me (Documentary) (producer)
 2020 Veggdyr (Short) (producer)
 2019 Lake of Death (executive producer)
 2019 Vår datter Emilie (Documentary) (producer)
 2019 Hope (producer)
 2018 The Other Munch (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 Thelma (producer)
 2017 Skolen (Documentary short) (producer)
 2015 Punx (TV Mini Series documentary) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (producer)
 2015 Louder Than Bombs (producer)
 2015 Highasakite: Everything Sank in You (Short) (producer)
 2014 Highasakite: Leaving no Traces (Short) (producer)
 2010 The Bankbus (Documentary short) (producer)
 2009 Scenes from a friendship (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 The Angel (producer)
 2009 Statistics (Documentary short) (producer)
 2009 Modern Slavery (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Wolf (co-producer)
 2007 Pizzaeventyret (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2006/II Lullaby (Short) (producer)
 2006 It's Hard to Be a Rock'n Roller (Documentary) (producer)
 2006 Bigger Than Barbie (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 Valo (co-producer)
 2004 Raw Youth (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2002 My Body (Documentary short) (producer)
 2001 The Greatest Thing (co-producer)
 2000 Envy (Short) (producer)
 2000 Gluttony (Short) (producer)
 2000 The 7 Deadly Sins (producer)
 2000 Wrath (Short) (producer)
 1999 S.O.S. (producer)
 1998 The House of Angels (Documentary) (producer)
 1998 Thrane's Methode (producer)
 1997 Onkel Reidar (Documentary short) (producer)
 1992 Svarte pantere (producer)
 1989 Wedding Party (producer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Robsahm Tognazzi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Fred Robsahm. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed