Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 08 Feb 2020
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 
a list of 68 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 872 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Robinsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2007)
Jeopardy Birdwatcher / Nurse
(2003)
Baywatch Kip Kane
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2018 Vixen
Cassidy
 2018/III Tender (Short)
James
 2014 Covert Operation
Dimitri (as Jared Robinson)
 2012 S.O.L.I.I.D (TV Movie)
Alexey Dragovich
 2012 The Viral Factor
Tyler (as Jared Robinson)
 2011 Sinbad and the Minotaur (TV Movie)
Seif (as Jared Robinson)
 2010 Bad Moon Rising (Short)
Rico
 2010 The Sand Box Kids (Short)
Frankie (as Jared Robinson)
 2010 K9 (TV Series)
Thorne / Agent Barker
- Eclipse of the Korven (2010) ... Thorne (as Jared Robinson)
- Angel of the North (2010) ... Thorne
- Mind Snap (2010) ... Thorne
- Robot Gladiators (2010) ... Thorne
- The Custodians (2010) ... Thorne
 2009 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Shane Davis
- Guns (2009) ... Shane Davis (as Jared Robinson)
 2006-2008 H2O: Just Add Water (TV Series)
Neil
- Unfathomable (2008) ... Neil (credit only)
- Sea Change (2008) ... Neil (credit only)
- Fish Fever (2007) ... Neil
- Fire and Ice (2007) ... Neil
- Dr. Danger (2006) ... Neil
 2007 The Starter Wife (TV Mini Series)
Sheriff #2
- Hour 4 (2007) ... Sheriff #2
 2007 The Condemned
Mike
 2006 Voodoo Lagoon
Ash
 2006 Monarch Cove (TV Series)
Chad
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Chad
 2006 Answered by Fire (TV Movie)
RCMP Officer (uncredited)
 2005 Heads Up (Video short)
Captain
 2003 Sleepover Club (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Happy Birthday Rosie (2003) ... Security Guard
 2003 Jeopardy (TV Series)
Birdwatcher / Nurse
- Episode #2.11 (2003) ... Birdwatcher / Nurse (as Jared Robinson)
- Episode #2.8 (2003) ... Birdwatcher (as Jared Robinson)
 2003 Gettin' Square
CIC Officer 1 (as Jared Robinson)
 2003 A Tight Spot (Short)
Todd (as Jared Robinson)
 2002 Seconds to Spare (TV Movie)
Danvers (as Jared Robinson)
 2001 The Lost World (TV Series)
Captain Marchbanks
- Out of the Blue (2001) ... Captain Marchbanks
 2000 Tales of the South Seas (TV Mini Series)
- The End of Jenny (2000) ... (as Jared Robinson)
 1999 Baywatch (TV Series)
Kip Kane
- Baywatch Down Under: Part 2 (1999) ... Kip Kane (as Jared Robinson)
- Baywatch Down Under: Part 1 (1999) ... Kip Kane (as Jared Robinson)
 1989 E Street (TV Series)
Colin Gibson
- Dreaming, Part 2 (1989) ... Colin Gibson
- Dreaming, Part 1 (1989) ... Colin Gibson
 1986-1987 Sons and Daughters (TV Series)
Craig Maxwell
- Episode #1.950 (1987) ... Craig Maxwell (as Jared Robinson)
- Episode #1.971 (1987) ... Craig Maxwell (as Jared Robinson)
- Episode #1.970 (1987) ... Craig Maxwell (as Jared Robinson)
- Episode #1.969 (1987) ... Craig Maxwell (as Jared Robinson)
- Episode #1.968 (1987) ... Craig Maxwell (as Jared Robinson)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jared Malcolm | Jared Robinson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed