STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,356 this week

Darren Robinson (I) (1967–1995)


Darren Robinson was born on June 10, 1967 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Disorderlies (1987), Krush Groove (1985) and Price of Glory (2000). He died on December 10, 1995 in Queens, New York City. See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 
list image
a list of 316 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 657 people
created 10 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 41 people
created 22 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Disorderlies Buffy
(1987)
Krush Groove Himself (Fat Boys)
(1985)
Price of Glory Soundtrack
(2000)
Miami Vice Dope Eating Fat Boy #1
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1989 Fat Boys: Lie-Z (Video short)
 1988 Fat Boys: Louie Louie (Video short)
 1988 T and T (TV Series)
Buffy
- The Silver Angel (1988) ... Buffy
 1987 Disorderlies
Buffy
 1986 Fat Boys: Sex Machine (Video short)
 1986 Knights of the City
Fat Boys (as The Fat Boys)
 1986 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Dope Eating Fat Boy #1
- Florence Italy (1986) ... Dope Eating Fat Boy #1 (as The Fat Boys)
 1985 Fat Boys: All You Can Eat (Video short)
 1985 Fat Boys: Don't You Dog Me (Video short)
 1985 Fat Boys: Hard Core Reggae (Video short)
 1985 Fat Boys: Stick 'Em (Video short)
 1985 Fat Boys: Can You Feel It? (Video short)
 1984 Fat Boys: Jail House Rap (Video short)
 1984 Fat Boys: Fat Boys (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

'The Human Beat Box' | the Fat Boys | The Fat Boys | Darren 'Buffy' Robinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one son, Quinton See more »

Nickname:

Buffy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed