Corey Parker Robinson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117 this week
Demo Reel
12:58 | Demo Reel
Corey Parker Robinson was born on February 9, 1975 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Unstoppable (2010), The Wire (2002) and Guiding Light (1952). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Unstoppable
Mon, Sep 28 11:50 AM PDT on HBO (519)
Unstoppable
Mon, Sep 28 2:50 PM PDT on HBO (093)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 20 Aug 2011
 
a list of 452 people
created 30 Jun 2018
 
a list of 4849 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 745 people
created 22 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corey Parker Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Unstoppable Lead Officer #1
(2010)
The Wire Det. Leander Sydnor
(2002-2008)
Guiding Light Remy Boudreaux #1 (2001-2002)
(1952)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2020 Gravesend (TV Series) (post-production)
Agent Taylor
- The Mezuzah (II) (2020) ... Agent Taylor
- The Mezuzah (2020) ... Agent Taylor
 2018 The Neighborhood (TV Series)
Agent Taylor
- The Mezuzah (2018) ... Agent Taylor
- The Feast of Avenue U (2018) ... Agent Taylor
 2018 Amateur
Coach Curtis
 2016 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Clint
- About Face (2016) ... Clint
 2015 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Detective Marshall
- Fake It Till You Fake It Some More (2015) ... Detective Marshall
 2014/II Fixer (Short)
Jack Miller
 2014 The Red Road (TV Series)
Detective
- The Great Snake Battle (2014) ... Detective
- The Bad Weapons (2014) ... Detective
 2013 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
- Acres of Diamonds (2013) ... (uncredited)
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Mark Taylor
- To Tell the Truth (2011) ... Mark Taylor
 2010 Unstoppable
Lead Officer #1
 2010 Past Life (TV Series)
Second Team Agent
- Pilot (2010) ... Second Team Agent (uncredited)
 2008/II Sinner (Short)
Achan
 2002-2008 The Wire (TV Series)
Det. Leander Sydnor
- -30- (2008) ... Det. Leander Sydnor
- Late Editions (2008) ... Det. Leander Sydnor
- Clarifications (2008) ... Det. Leander Sydnor
- Took (2008) ... Det. Leander Sydnor
- The Dickensian Aspect (2008) ... Det. Leander Sydnor
 2007 How Soon Is Now? (TV Mini-Series)
Samuel Johnson
- 1968-1969 (2007) ... Samuel Johnson
 2005 The L.A. Riot Spectacular
Crazy Dee
 2001 Sluggers (Short)
Ray ray
 2000 The Cactus Kid
Isaiah
 2000 The Corner (TV Mini-Series)
R.C.
- Everyman's Blues (2000) ... R.C.
- Corner Boy Blues (2000) ... R.C.
- Dope Fiend Blues (2000) ... R.C.
- Fran's Blues (2000) ... R.C.
- DeAndre's Blues (2000) ... R.C.
 1999 ER (TV Series)
Antoine Bell
- Getting to Know You (1999) ... Antoine Bell
- Rites of Spring (1999) ... Antoine Bell
 1999 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Yates
- Shades of Gray (1999) ... Yates
 1998 Free of Eden (TV Movie)
Lewis
 1997/II Face (Short)
J.J.
 1997 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Derrick Johnson
- The Unthinkable (1997) ... Derrick Johnson
 1952 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Remy Boudreaux #1 (2001-2002)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video "What We Do" by rap artist Freeway featuring Jay-Z and Beanie Sigel

Alternate Names:

Corey Parker-Robinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appears on the TV screen in the feature film "Face.".

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed